
Good India Engineers Private Limited
About Good India Engineers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Good India Engineers Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 08 March 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2017PTC314095.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Dilip and Rakesh Kumar Sarawat.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Unit No. 340 3rd Floor Vardhman Fortune Mall C. Centre G.T.Karnal Road Ashok Vihar, Delhi, India – 110033.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Good India Engineers Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressUnit No. 340 3rd Floor Vardhman Fortune Mall C. Centre G.T.Karnal Road Ashok Vihar, Delhi, India – 110033
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Good India Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Good India Engineers is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Good India Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Good India Engineers Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ||||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Good India Engineers Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Good India Engineers Private Limited
Good India Engineers has 2 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dilip Also directs: Royalbucks Healthcare Private Limited, Clevereach Private Limited, PGJG Industries India Private Limited and 4 more | Additional Director | 05 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Rakesh Kumar Sarawat | Additional Director | 05 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Good India Engineers Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Good India Engineers Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Good India Engineers Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Good India Engineers Private Limited has 13 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Aashish Siddharth ceased to be Additional Director on 08 Dec 2022.
4 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Good India Engineers is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 08 March 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2017PTC314095.
Good India Engineers has 2 current directors:
- Dilip - Additional Director
- Rakesh Kumar Sarawat - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Good India Engineers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Good India Engineers is U74999DL2017PTC314095. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Good India Engineers was incorporated on 08 March 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Aashish Siddharth ceased to be Additional Director on 08 Dec 2022. Rahul Sharma ceased to be Additional Director on 08 Dec 2022. Dilip was appointed as Additional Director on 05 Dec 2022. Good India Engineers has 13 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Good India Engineers is at Unit No. 340 3rd Floor Vardhman Fortune Mall C. Centre G.T.Karnal Road Ashok Vihar, Delhi, India – 110033.
Good India Engineers operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.
The compliance status of Good India Engineers is compliant as of 01 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Good India Engineers can be reached at its registered office: Unit No. 340 3rd Floor Vardhman Fortune Mall C. Centre G.T.Karnal Road Ashok Vihar, Delhi, India – 110033.