
Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
About Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited is a private limited company based in Amravati, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 26 June 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC311238. Its GSTIN is 27AAHCG3747N1Z2 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Aniket Pramod Pathare and Pankaj Bandabuche.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 5 Purva Nagar Sai Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra, India – 444607.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.47 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹36,618 (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹87,284 (EBITDA margin 7.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over three years and 42% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address5 Purva Nagar Sai Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra, India – 444607
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.47 Lakh (up 279% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over five years, including 279% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 313% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹87,284 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹36,618 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Gramenson Engineering Solution are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Gramenson Engineering Solution has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aniket Pramod Pathare Also directs: Genesis Quantum Innovations Private Limited | Director | 26 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Pankaj Bandabuche Also directs: Genesis Quantum Innovations Private Limited | Director | 26 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Gramenson Engineering Solution.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Aniket Pramod Pathare was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Gramenson Engineering Solution has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAHCG3747N1Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 07 Feb 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Gramenson Engineering Solution Private Limited
Gramenson Engineering Solution is an active private limited company based in Amravati, Maharashtra, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 26 June 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC311238.
Gramenson Engineering Solution reported revenue of ₹11.47 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 279% YoY).
Gramenson Engineering Solution has 2 current directors:
- Aniket Pramod Pathare - Director
- Pankaj Bandabuche - Director
Gramenson Engineering Solution reported a net profit of ₹36,618 (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹87,284 (EBITDA margin 7.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Gramenson Engineering Solution is 51% over three years and 42% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 279%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Gramenson Engineering Solution is 27AAHCG3747N1Z2, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gramenson Engineering Solution is U74999MH2018PTC311238. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gramenson Engineering Solution was incorporated on 26 June 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
Aniket Pramod Pathare was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2018. Pankaj Bandabuche was appointed as Director on 26 Jun 2018.
The registered office of Gramenson Engineering Solution is at 5 Purva Nagar Sai Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra, India – 444607.