
Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
About Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Grand Style Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 27 February 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U45400TN2015PTC099404. Its GSTIN is 33AAFCG9026N1ZB (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Elayaraja Srinivasan and Nalini.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.88 Cr, a growth of 106% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹12.62 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹17.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 41% over three years and 6% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.100B Block Kc Flat No G – 1 Manikodi Srinivasan Nagar 2nd Street P, Erungudi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600096
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Grand Style Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Grand Style Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.88 Cr (up 106% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including 106% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 70% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17.68 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹12.62 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Grand Style Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Grand Style Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sairung Developers and Promoters Private Limited | ₹6.89 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Kalyan Lok Nirman Private Limited | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Yogmaya Hostels Private Limited | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| KPS Propbuild Private Limited | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sethi Buildwell Private Limited | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Grand Style Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 106.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Bengal United Credit Belani Housing Limited | ₹6.88 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kohinoor Dreamhomz Private Limited | ₹6.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 70.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Backwaters Real Estates Private Limited | ₹6.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Linc Property Developers Limited | ₹6.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Panaji, Goa, India |
| Mag Infrasolutions Private Limited | ₹6.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Grand Style Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Grand Style Constructions Private Limited is audited by S.SANKARANARAYANAN for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S.SANKARANARAYANAN | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Grand Style Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elayaraja Srinivasan | Director | 27 Feb 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Nalini | Director | 27 Feb 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Grand Style Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Grand Style Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Grand Style Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Elayaraja Srinivasan was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Grand Style Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAFCG9026N1ZB | Tamil Nadu | Active | 13 Oct 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Grand Style Constructions Private Limited
Grand Style Constructions is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 27 February 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400TN2015PTC099404.
Grand Style Constructions reported revenue of ₹6.88 Cr for FY 2025 (up 106% YoY).
Grand Style Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Elayaraja Srinivasan - Director
- Nalini - Director
Grand Style Constructions reported a net profit of ₹12.62 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹17.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Grand Style Constructions is 41% over three years and 6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 106%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Grand Style Constructions is 33AAFCG9026N1ZB, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Grand Style Constructions is U45400TN2015PTC099404. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Grand Style Constructions was incorporated on 27 February 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Grand Style Constructions by revenue are Sairung Developers and Promoters Private Limited, Kalyan Lok Nirman Private Limited, Yogmaya Hostels Private Limited, KPS Propbuild Private Limited, Sethi Buildwell Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Elayaraja Srinivasan was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2015. Nalini was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2015.
The registered office of Grand Style Constructions is at Plot No.100B Block Kc Flat No G – 1 Manikodi Srinivasan Nagar 2nd Street P, Erungudi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600096.