
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
About Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Data last updated:
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the animal husbandry and livestock services segment of the animal husbandry and livestock sector. It was incorporated on 13 March 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U01400MH2012PTC228019. Its GSTIN is 27AAECG6458K1Z5 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Nitin Marotrao Kumbalkar and Manoj Anantrao Chanekar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 57/7 Ujjwal Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440025.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.83 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹35.89 Lakh (net margin 7.4%) and EBITDA of ₹48.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 114% over three years and 71% over five years.
The company has about 13 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address57/7 Ujjwal Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440025
- IndustryAnimal Husbandry, Animal Rearing Service
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
The main business activity of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.83 Cr (up 210% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 71% over five years, including 210% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 160% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹48.88 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹35.89 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Infrastructure Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Recreation and Amusement Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| JS Building Material Suppliers Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 215.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mayamata Interiors and Trades Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
| Agri Lake Park Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Kottayam, Kerala, India |
| Sree Leelaram Infracon Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited this company | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 210.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| T3s Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 442.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Souraj Industries Private Limited | ₹4.83 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Ajmer, Rajasthan, India |
| Varmine Engineering Private Limited | ₹4.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Primavera Projects-N-Constructions Limited | ₹4.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Aziz and Associates India Private Limited | ₹4.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Infrastructure Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited is audited by M/S KAMDHI KHEDEKAR & CO. for the financial year 2016.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M/S KAMDHI KHEDEKAR & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Marotrao Kumbalkar Also directs: Vatsam Foods and Agro LLP | Director | 13 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Manoj Anantrao Chanekar Also directs: Vatsam Foods and Agro LLP | Director | 13 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Shriram Bhandarkar | Director | 13 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure. All case is pending. Status as checked on 28 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Nagpur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited has a workforce of 13 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2012: 3 appointments. The latest: Manoj Anantrao Chanekar was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 2012.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECG6458K1Z5 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure Private Limited
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure is an active private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in animal rearing service, within the animal husbandry industry. It was incorporated on 13 March 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01400MH2012PTC228019.
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure reported revenue of ₹4.83 Cr for FY 2024 (up 210% YoY).
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure has 3 current directors:
- Nitin Marotrao Kumbalkar - Director
- Manoj Anantrao Chanekar - Director
- Sandeep Shriram Bhandarkar - Director
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure reported a net profit of ₹35.89 Lakh (net margin 7.4%) and EBITDA of ₹48.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure is 114% over three years and 71% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 210%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure is 27AAECG6458K1Z5, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure is U01400MH2012PTC228019. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company. 1 is pending.
Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure was incorporated on 13 March 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
The peers of Greenvision Agro & Infrastructure by revenue are International Recreation and Amusement Limited, JS Building Material Suppliers Private Limited, Mayamata Interiors and Trades Private Limited, Agri Lake Park Private Limited, Sree Leelaram Infracon Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services, Infrastructure Services).
Manoj Anantrao Chanekar was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 2012. Nitin Marotrao Kumbalkar was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 2012. Sandeep Shriram Bhandarkar was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 2012.