
Grenville Resorts Private Limited
About Grenville Resorts Private Limited
Data last updated:
Grenville Resorts Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the hotels segment of the tourism and accommodation sector. It was incorporated on 11 May 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U55100MH2005PTC153196. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Parag Sarda and Mahesh Toshniwal Ramniwas.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S – 002 B 2nd Floor Vikas Centre S. V. Road Santacruz (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.35 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹12.8 Lakh (net margin -239.3%) and EBITDA of -₹13.1 Lakh (EBITDA margin -245%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over three years and 16% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Grenville Resorts Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressS – 002 B 2nd Floor Vikas Centre S. V. Road Santacruz (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054
- IndustryTourism And Accommodation, Hotels, Camping Sites & Resorts
To see the full contact details of Grenville Resorts Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Grenville Resorts Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableGrenville Resorts Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.35 Lakh (up 4589% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over five years. EBITDA rose 50% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹13.1 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹12.8 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -245% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -239.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Grenville Resorts Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Grenville Resorts Private Limited
Grenville Resorts has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parag Sarda Also directs: International Knowledge Park Private Limited | Director | 11 May 2005 | 21 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Mahesh Toshniwal Ramniwas Also directs: Priyanka Sales Agencies LLP, Priyanka Sales Agencies Private Limited, Soham Knitting Apartment Members Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 10 Sep 2007 | 19 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Pradeep Kumar Sarda Also directs: Priyanka Sales Agencies LLP, India Food Company Private Limited, Priyanka Sales Agencies Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 11 May 2005 | 21 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Grenville Resorts Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Resorts), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindcorp Resorts Private Limited | ₹5.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | -91.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Regiis Resorts and Hotels Private Limited | ₹5.42 Lakh (FY 2018) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Dhungeshwari Parks and Resorts Private Limited | ₹5.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | 264.0% | Gaya, Bihar, India | |||
| Harikrishna Farms and Resorts Private Limited | ₹5.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | -12.0% | Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Yt Agri Venture Resorts Private Limited | ₹5.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Khurja, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Grenville Resorts Private Limitedthis company | ₹5.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹12.8 Lakh | -239.3% | 4589.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Spice Garden Farm Resorts Private Limited | ₹5.34 Lakh (FY 2025) | Kottayam, Kerala, India | ||||
| Aman Resorts Pvt Ltd | ₹5.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | -44.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| DKS Aquagreen Clubs and Resorts Private Limited | ₹5.32 Lakh (FY 2017) | -37.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Moon Valley Resorts Private Limited | ₹5.28 Lakh (FY 2017) | 9.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Garonda Dream Resorts Private Limited | ₹5.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | -66.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Grenville Resorts Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Grenville Resorts Private Limited is audited by JHAVAR LADHA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| JHAVAR LADHA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 104223W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Grenville Resorts Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Grenville Resorts Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Grenville Resorts Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Grenville Resorts Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Grenville Resorts has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Grenville Resorts Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Grenville Resorts Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2005: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Mahesh Toshniwal Ramniwas ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2007.
Frequently asked questions
Grenville Resorts is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in hotels, within the tourism and accommodation industry. It was incorporated on 11 May 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U55100MH2005PTC153196.
Grenville Resorts has 3 current directors:
- Parag Sarda - Director
- Mahesh Toshniwal Ramniwas - Director
- Pradeep Kumar Sarda - Director
The latest financial statements of Grenville Resorts on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Grenville Resorts has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Grenville Resorts is U55100MH2005PTC153196. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Grenville Resorts was incorporated on 11 May 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Grenville Resorts by revenue are Hindcorp Resorts Private Limited, Regiis Resorts and Hotels Private Limited, Dhungeshwari Parks and Resorts Private Limited, Harikrishna Farms and Resorts Private Limited, Yt Agri Venture Resorts Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Resorts).
Mahesh Toshniwal Ramniwas ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Sep 2007. Mahesh Toshniwal Ramniwas was appointed as Director on 10 Sep 2007. Parag Sarda was appointed as Director on 11 May 2005. Grenville Resorts has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Grenville Resorts is at S – 002 B 2nd Floor Vikas Centre S. V. Road Santacruz West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400054.
Grenville Resorts operates in the tourism and accommodation industry, in the hotels segment.
The compliance status of Grenville Resorts is compliant as of 05 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

