- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TN-03-0036312

Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited
About Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 29 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U29309TZ2020PTC033413.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Muthusamy Krishnasaamy and Subbaiyan Kumari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D No 520/3A 3A S.V.Patty Road Vellakinar Village, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641029.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.33 Cr, a growth of 58% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.58 Lakh (net margin 11.4%) and EBITDA of ₹78.07 Lakh (EBITDA margin 33.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 205% over three years.
Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-03-0036312).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Harsha Flow Technologies
Contact details
Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.
- Registered AddressD No 520/3A 3A S.V.Patty Road Vellakinar Village, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641029
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Harsha Flow Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableHarsha Flow Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.33 Cr (up 58% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 205% over three years, including 58% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 18% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹78.07 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.58 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 33.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 11.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited
Harsha Flow Technologies has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muthusamy Krishnasaamy | Director | 29 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Subbaiyan Kumari | Director | 29 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Harsha Flow Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Venkatapathy Vasanthi ceased to be Director on 12 Oct 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Harsha Flow Technologies is an active private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 29 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29309TZ2020PTC033413.
Harsha Flow Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Muthusamy Krishnasaamy - Director
- Subbaiyan Kumari - Director
The latest financial statements of Harsha Flow Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Harsha Flow Technologies is U29309TZ2020PTC033413. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Harsha Flow Technologies was incorporated on 29 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
Venkatapathy Vasanthi ceased to be Director on 12 Oct 2020. Muthusamy Krishnasaamy was appointed as Director on 29 Jan 2020. Subbaiyan Kumari was appointed as Director on 29 Jan 2020.
Yes, Harsha Flow Technologies is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-03-0036312).
The registered office of Harsha Flow Technologies is at D No 5203A 3A S.V.Patty Road Vellakinar Village, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641029.
Harsha Flow Technologies operates in the machinery and equipment industry, in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment.
Harsha Flow Technologies can be reached at its registered office: D No 5203A 3A S.V.Patty Road Vellakinar Village, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641029.

