
Healers Bioscience Private Limited
About Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Data last updated:
Healers Bioscience Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the medical equipment retail and distribution segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 14 March 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74900KA2016PTC086936. Its GSTIN is 29AADCH8370G1ZB (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra and Rajesh Suswaram.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.45 Cr, a growth of 132% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.73 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹4.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 102% over three years and 78% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address#501/1 Shop No 3, Second Floor 12th Main Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560070
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical Equipment Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
The main business activity of Healers Bioscience is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Healers Bioscience Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Healers Bioscience Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.45 Cr (up 132% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 78% over five years, including 132% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 234% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.73 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Healers Bioscience are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Healers Bioscience Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Formulations, Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unicell Pharma Private Limited | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Malout, Punjab, India |
| Radcheck Medical Private Limited | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 322.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ganeshvara Medicaid Private Limited | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Univen Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Niasm Technocare Private Limited | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Healers Bioscience Private Limited this company | ₹1.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 132.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Trigenesis Lifesciences Private Limited | ₹1.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 75.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Nischey Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 713.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Biospec Private Limited | ₹1.44 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2360.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Atrol Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 935.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Isansys Lifecare India Private Limited | ₹1.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 155.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Healers Bioscience by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Formulations, Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Healers Bioscience Private Limited is audited by J C N & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| J C N & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Healers Bioscience has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra | Director | 14 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Suswaram Also directs: Visysta Networks Private Limited | Director | 14 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Healers Bioscience Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Healers Bioscience.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Healers Bioscience Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra was appointed as Director on 14 Mar 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Healers Bioscience Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Healers Bioscience has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AADCH8370G1ZB | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Healers Bioscience Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Healers Bioscience Private Limited
Healers Bioscience is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in medical equipment retail and distribution, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 14 March 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900KA2016PTC086936.
Healers Bioscience reported revenue of ₹1.45 Cr for FY 2024 (up 132% YoY).
Healers Bioscience has 2 current directors:
- Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra - Director
- Rajesh Suswaram - Director
Healers Bioscience reported a net profit of ₹4.73 Lakh (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹4.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Healers Bioscience is 102% over three years and 78% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 132%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Healers Bioscience is 29AADCH8370G1ZB, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Healers Bioscience is U74900KA2016PTC086936. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Healers Bioscience was incorporated on 14 March 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Healers Bioscience by revenue are Unicell Pharma Private Limited, Radcheck Medical Private Limited, Ganeshvara Medicaid Private Limited, Univen Healthcare Private Limited, Niasm Technocare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Formulations, Healthcare Equipment Retail and Distribution).
Parthibat Seetharam Raghavendra was appointed as Director on 14 Mar 2016. Rajesh Suswaram was appointed as Director on 14 Mar 2016.
The registered office of Healers Bioscience is at #5011 Shop No 3, Second Floor 12th Main Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560070.