
About Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd
Data last updated:
Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the investment and credit NBFC segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 01 April 1982 and has been in existence for over 44 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L65990MH1982PLC026823. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 505520.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹24 Lakh. It is led by directors including Ravi Kharwad Manoharlal (Managing Director) and Jubin Premji Gada.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹71 Lakh, a growth of 136.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹61 Lakh (net margin 85.9%) and EBITDA of ₹61 Lakh (EBITDA margin 85.9%). The net worth stands at ₹2.77 Cr (up 28.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹7.17 Cr (up 231.9% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Hem Holdings & Trading Ltd.. The company has 1 deal on record (1 market trade); the latest was in July 2025. Its 6 peer companies in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Choudhary Management Pvt Ltd with revenue of ₹37.58 Lakh.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hemholdings.com.
Company details
CIN history
Hem Holdings and Trading has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65990MH1982PLC026823. The current CIN is L65990MH1982PLC026823, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L65990MH1982PLC026823 | Current |
| U65990MH1982PLC026823 | Previous |
Contact details
Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is hemholdings.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressUnit No. V – 348 The Centrium 3rd Floor, Kurla Kirol L.B.S. Marg Kurla West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400070
- IndustryFinancial Services, Investment & Credit NBFC, NBFC
To see the full contact details of Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Hem Holdings and Trading operates one associated brand: Hem Holdings & Trading Ltd.. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Investment trading and advisory services are provided by the firm. | hemholdings.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Hem Holdings and Trading is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd
FY 2025-26 filings availableHem Holdings and Trading Ltd reported revenue of ₹71 Lakh (up 136.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2015-16 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Revenue growth | 0.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.09) | (0.01) |
| EBITDA margin | -225.0% | -25.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 0.09 |
| Net profit | 0.51 | 0.07 |
| Net profit margin | +1275.0% | +175.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 21.66 | 2.85 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 1.39 | 0.81 |
| Net worth | 1.33 | 0.81 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.48 | 0.43 |
| Net working capital | 0.99 | 0.42 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | (0.06) | 0.02 |
| Cash from investing | 0.11 | 0.04 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.71 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.25 |
| Revenue growth | +136.7% | +20.0% | +316.7% | +50.0% | 0.0% | -84.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.61 | (1.27) | 0.11 | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.06) | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +85.9% | -423.3% | +44.0% | -100.0% | -125.0% | -150.0% | +36.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.61 | (1.20) | 0.20 | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.06) | 0.20 |
| Net profit | 0.61 | (1.20) | 0.16 | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.06) | 0.17 |
| Net profit margin | +85.9% | -400.0% | +64.0% | -50.0% | -50.0% | -150.0% | +68.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.48 | (50.13) | 6.32 | (0.57) | (1.35) | (2.60) | 6.80 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 7.17 | 2.16 | 2.97 | 2.43 | 2.43 | 2.39 | 2.48 |
| Net worth | 2.77 | 2.16 | 2.97 | 2.43 | 2.43 | 2.39 | 2.48 |
| Total debt | 4.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 5.74 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 0.64 | 0.79 |
| Net working capital | 5.39 | (5.08) | 1.45 | 1.88 | 1.56 | 1.89 | 1.99 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 1.04 | (0.75) | (0.57) | 0.35 | (0.02) | (0.15) | (0.41) |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.32) | 0.00 | 1.02 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -57.9% | -100.0% | +450.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 2.60 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 1.46 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | (2.60) | 0.06 | (0.01) | 0.20 | 0.16 | (1.27) | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA margin | - | +75.0% | - | +90.9% | +76.2% | -668.4% | +71.4% | +25.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (2.60) | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.16 | (1.27) | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Revenue growth | 0.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.60 | 0.10 |
| Total expenses | 0.13 | 0.05 |
| Employee cost | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | (0.09) | (0.01) |
| EBITDA margin | -225.0% | -25.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 0.09 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 0.51 | 0.07 |
| Net profit margin | +1275.0% | +175.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 21.66 | 2.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1.09 | 0.57 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1.33 | 0.81 |
| Minority interest | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 1.39 | 0.81 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Net block | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.38 | 0.38 |
| Inventories | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.48 | 0.43 |
| Loans & advances | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Total current assets | 1.02 | 0.45 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Net working capital | 0.99 | 0.42 |
| Total assets | 1.39 | 0.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.43 | 0.37 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.06) | 0.02 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.11 | 0.04 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Closing cash | 0.48 | 0.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | 0.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -800.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +466.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +628.6% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +1275.0% | +175.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +48.6% | +11.1% |
| Return on net worth | +48.6% | +8.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.00 | 1.75 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.74 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.13 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 21.66 | 2.85 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 55.36 | 33.69 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -100.0% | -57.9% | -100.0% | +450.0% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 2.60 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 1.46 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | (2.60) | 0.06 | (0.01) | 0.20 | 0.16 | (1.27) | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA margin | - | +75.0% | - | +90.9% | +76.2% | -668.4% | +71.4% | +25.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (2.60) | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.16 | (1.27) | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.71 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.25 |
| Revenue growth | +136.7% | +20.0% | +316.7% | +50.0% | 0.0% | -84.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 0.10 | 1.57 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.16 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| EBITDA | 0.61 | (1.27) | 0.11 | (0.06) | (0.05) | (0.06) | 0.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +85.9% | -423.3% | +44.0% | -100.0% | -125.0% | -150.0% | +36.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.61 | (1.20) | 0.20 | (0.02) | (0.02) | (0.06) | 0.20 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 0.61 | (1.20) | 0.16 | (0.03) | (0.02) | (0.06) | 0.17 |
| Net profit margin | +85.9% | -400.0% | +64.0% | -50.0% | -50.0% | -150.0% | +68.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.48 | (50.13) | 6.32 | (0.57) | (1.35) | (2.60) | 6.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2.53 | 1.92 | 2.73 | 2.19 | 2.19 | 2.15 | 2.24 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2.77 | 2.16 | 2.97 | 2.43 | 2.43 | 2.39 | 2.48 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 4.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 4.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 7.17 | 2.16 | 2.97 | 2.43 | 2.43 | 2.39 | 2.48 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.74 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 0.64 | 0.79 |
| Loans & advances | 0.06 | 0.04 | 1.44 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.26 | 1.25 |
| Total current assets | 5.80 | 0.34 | 1.52 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 1.90 | 2.04 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.41 | 5.42 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Net working capital | 5.39 | (5.08) | 1.45 | 1.88 | 1.56 | 1.89 | 1.99 |
| Total assets | 7.17 | 2.16 | 2.97 | 2.43 | 2.43 | 2.39 | 2.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 0.64 | 0.79 | 0.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.04 | (0.75) | (0.57) | 0.35 | (0.02) | (0.15) | (0.41) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.32) | 0.00 | 1.02 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 1.04 | 0.22 | (0.57) | 0.35 | (0.33) | (0.15) | 0.61 |
| Closing cash | 5.74 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 0.64 | 0.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +136.7% | +20.0% | +316.7% | +50.0% | 0.0% | -84.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +148.0% | -1254.6% | +283.3% | -20.0% | +16.7% | -166.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | 0.0% | +66.7% | - | +150.0% |
| Net income growth | +150.8% | -850.0% | +633.3% | -50.0% | +66.7% | -135.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +127.9% | +95.7% | +84.2% | -37.9% | -12.6% | -12.6% | +84.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +194.0% | - | - | +35.7% | +81.7% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +85.9% | -400.0% | +64.0% | -50.0% | -50.0% | -150.0% | +68.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -46.8% | +7.0% | 0.0% | -1.2% | -2.5% | +7.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | -46.8% | +5.6% | -0.4% | -1.2% | -2.5% | +6.5% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.90 | 0.88 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 4.50 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 25.48 | (50.13) | 6.32 | (0.57) | (1.35) | (2.60) | 6.80 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 89.92 | 123.95 | 101.28 | 101.18 | 99.49 | 103.24 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd
Hem Holdings and Trading has 6 current directors and 20 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravi Kharwad Manoharlal Also directs: Send Grid Consultancy LLP, Solsec Technologies Private Limited, Dwip Agencies Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 16 Dec 2025 | 0 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Dolar Kirit Shah | Additional Director | 18 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Jubin Premji Gada Also directs: Saptak Chem and Business Limited, Sidh Automobiles Limited | Director | 01 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Himanshu Agarwal | Director | 01 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Shubham Arvind Kumar Jain Also directs: Tvisha Prosperity Partners LLP | Director | 01 Oct 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rinku Saini Also directs: Saptak Chem and Business Limited, Sidh Automobiles Limited, Abhinandan Enterprises Limited and 3 more | Director | 11 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hem Holdings and Trading Ltdthis company | ₹71 Lakh (FY 2026) | ₹61 Lakh | 85.9% | 136.7% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Choudhary Management Pvt Ltd | ₹37.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | 52.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Aparnaa Fintrade Private Limited | ₹37.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | -52.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Global Finance & Securities Ltd | ₹37.53 Lakh (FY 2019) | 16.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Bhavana Finance Pvt Ltd | ₹37.51 Lakh (FY 2024) | -5.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Manju Credit Pvt Ltd | ₹37.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | -70.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India | |||
| Dream Sucess Finlease Private Limited | ₹37.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | -32.0% | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd is audited by TANUK AND SHRIKANT for the financial year 2020.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| TANUK AND SHRIKANT | FY 2020 | 001524C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 0.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 100.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 0.00% | 14.00% | 14.00% | 31.10% |
| Public | 100.00% | 86.00% | 86.00% | 68.90% |
Deals & funding
Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd has 1 deal on record (1 market trade); the latest was in July 2025.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.8 Lakh | Buyer: Yashiv Holdings Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Hem Holdings and Trading Ltd has 20 board changes on record since 2010: 6 appointments and 14 cessations. The latest: Supreet Kaur ceased to be CFO on 05 Mar 2026.
11 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Hem Holdings and Trading is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in investment and credit nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 01 April 1982 (44+ years old) and is registered under CIN L65990MH1982PLC026823. Listed on BSE: 505520.
Hem Holdings and Trading reported revenue of ₹71 Lakh for FY 2025-26 (up 136.7% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Hem Holdings and Trading has 6 current directors:
- Ravi Kharwad Manoharlal - Managing Director
- Dolar Kirit Shah - Additional Director
- Jubin Premji Gada - Director
- Himanshu Agarwal - Director
- Shubham Arvind Kumar Jain - Director
- Rinku Saini - Director
The latest financial statements of Hem Holdings and Trading on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Hem Holdings and Trading is L65990MH1982PLC026823. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Hem Holdings and Trading is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 505520).
Hem Holdings and Trading was incorporated on 01 April 1982, making it 44+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Hem Holdings and Trading has 1 deal on record (1 market trade); the latest was in July 2025.
The peers of Hem Holdings and Trading by revenue are Choudhary Management Pvt Ltd, Aparnaa Fintrade Private Limited, Global Finance & Securities Ltd, Bhavana Finance Pvt Ltd, Manju Credit Pvt Ltd and 1 more, all in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).
Supreet Kaur ceased to be CFO on 05 Mar 2026. Ravi Kharwad Manoharlal was appointed as Managing Director on 16 Dec 2025. Himanshu Agarwal was appointed as Director on 01 Oct 2025. Hem Holdings and Trading has 20 board changes on record in total.
Hem Holdings and Trading can be reached through the website hemholdings.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

