
Htssara Private Limited
About Htssara Private Limited
Data last updated:
Htssara Private Limited is a private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the specialised services segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 24 December 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U51909TZ2021PTC037879. Its GSTIN is 33AAGCH1023F1Z9 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Manikandan Shanthi and Arumugam Sujithra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D.No.22/1 Annai Velankanni Nagar 6th St 5th Crs Vilankuruchi Rd Saravanampatti, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641035.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹60.23 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹6.79 Lakh (net margin -11.3%) and EBITDA of -₹6.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin -10.7%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressD.No.22/1 Annai Velankanni Nagar 6th St 5th Crs Vilankuruchi Rd Saravanampatti, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641035
- IndustryTrading, Specialty, Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Htssara Private Limited
The main business activity of Htssara is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Htssara Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Htssara Private Limited reported revenue of ₹60.23 Lakh (up 154% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Htssara Private Limited
Revenue rose 154% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 64% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Htssara Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹6.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹6.79 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Htssara Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | -10.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -11.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Htssara are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Htssara Private Limited
Htssara Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himalayan Oasis & Beverages Private Limited | ₹60.32 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Design Lift Services Private Limited | ₹60.32 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 38940.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sigma Privahans Private Limited | ₹60.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Beleghata, West Bengal, India |
| Sunheart Tradelink Private Limited | ₹60.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Dhrama Goods Exports Private Limited | ₹60.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Htssara Private Limited this company | ₹60.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 154.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Giant Inflatables India (OPC) Private Limited | ₹60.23 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |
| Koya Arts Private Limited | ₹60.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Smartwin Global Salutations Private Limited | ₹60.2 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Zoospore Biologicals Private Limited | ₹60.19 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Shiora Solutions Private Limited | ₹60.19 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Htssara by revenue in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Htssara Private Limited
Htssara has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manikandan Shanthi | Director | 24 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Arumugam Sujithra | Director | 24 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Htssara Private Limited
Htssara Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Htssara Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Htssara.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Htssara Private Limited
Htssara Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kesavan Sudharsan ceased to be Director on 17 Jan 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Htssara Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Htssara Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Htssara Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Htssara Private Limited
Htssara has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAGCH1023F1Z9 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 30 Jan 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Htssara Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Htssara Private Limited
Htssara is an active private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in specialty, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 24 December 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909TZ2021PTC037879.
Htssara reported revenue of ₹60.23 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 154% YoY).
Htssara has 2 current directors:
- Manikandan Shanthi - Director
- Arumugam Sujithra - Director
Htssara reported a net loss of ₹6.79 Lakh (net margin -11.3%) and EBITDA of -₹6.45 Lakh (EBITDA margin -10.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Htssara is 33AAGCH1023F1Z9, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Htssara is U51909TZ2021PTC037879. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Htssara was incorporated on 24 December 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Htssara by revenue are Himalayan Oasis & Beverages Private Limited, Design Lift Services Private Limited, Sigma Privahans Private Limited, Sunheart Tradelink Private Limited, Dhrama Goods Exports Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Retail Trading).
Kesavan Sudharsan ceased to be Director on 17 Jan 2023. Arumugam Sujithra was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2021. Manikandan Shanthi was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2021.
The registered office of Htssara is at D.No.221 Annai Velankanni Nagar 6th St 5th Crs Vilankuruchi Rd Saravanampatti, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641035.
Htssara has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.