- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-11-0063367

Imperium Journeys Private Limited
About Imperium Journeys Private Limited
Data last updated:
Imperium Journeys Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the travel and tourism segment of the tourism and accommodation sector. It was incorporated on 22 January 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U63040DL2009PTC186887. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Narender Singh and Kamaldeep Kaur.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Wz 1B/8 Mbs Nagar New Sahibpura, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹20.28 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹88,191 (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹88,191 (EBITDA margin 4.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years.
Imperium Journeys Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-11-0063367). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Imperium Journeys
Contact details
Imperium Journeys Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressWz 1B/8 Mbs Nagar New Sahibpura, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018
- IndustryTourism And Accommodation, Travel & Tourism
To see the full contact details of Imperium Journeys Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Imperium Journeys is information and communication. In detail, this covers information service activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 63 | Information service activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Imperium Journeys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Imperium Journeys Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableImperium Journeys Private Limited reported revenue of ₹20.28 Lakh (up 618% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 618% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹88,191 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹88,191 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 4.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Imperium Journeys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Imperium Journeys Private Limited
Imperium Journeys has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narender Singh | Director | 22 Jan 2009 | 17 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Kamaldeep Kaur | Director | 03 Aug 2012 | 14 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Imperium Journeys Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (information service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Computer Technology Private Limited | ₹20.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | -49.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Proddha Technologies Private Limited | ₹20.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | -72.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Winmatisch Technologies Private Limited | ₹20.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | -60.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Smartva Solutions (OPC) Private Limited | ₹20.35 Lakh (FY 2024) | 3.0% | Cuttack, Odisha, India | |||
| Srest Information Technology Private Limited | ₹20.33 Lakh (FY 2025) | -29.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Imperium Journeys Private Limitedthis company | ₹20.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹88,191 | 4.3% | 618.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Cloudassist Solutions Private Limited | ₹20.21 Lakh (FY 2024) | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Dimitry Technologies Private Limited | ₹20.19 Lakh (FY 2024) | 68.0% | Navi Sangvi Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Nair IT Private Limited | ₹20.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | 56.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Nexzen Solutions Private Limited | ₹20.15 Lakh (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Dox Digital Private Limited | ₹20.15 Lakh (FY 2024) | 389.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Imperium Journeys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Shareholding
The shareholding of Imperium Journeys Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2016, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Imperium Journeys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Imperium Journeys Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Imperium Journeys Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Imperium Journeys has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Imperium Journeys Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Imperium Journeys Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Vishal Gogia ceased to be Director on 12 Apr 2013.
Frequently asked questions
Imperium Journeys is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in travel and tourism, within the tourism and accommodation industry. It was incorporated on 22 January 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63040DL2009PTC186887.
Imperium Journeys has 2 current directors:
- Narender Singh - Director
- Kamaldeep Kaur - Director
The latest financial statements of Imperium Journeys on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
No. Imperium Journeys has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Imperium Journeys is U63040DL2009PTC186887. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Imperium Journeys was incorporated on 22 January 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Imperium Journeys by revenue are Joint Computer Technology Private Limited, Proddha Technologies Private Limited, Winmatisch Technologies Private Limited, Smartva Solutions (OPC) Private Limited, Srest Information Technology Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (information service activities).
Vishal Gogia ceased to be Director on 12 Apr 2013. Pankaj Kumar Mishra ceased to be Director on 31 Oct 2012. Kamaldeep Kaur was appointed as Director on 03 Aug 2012. Imperium Journeys has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Imperium Journeys is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-11-0063367).
The registered office of Imperium Journeys is at Wz 1B8 Mbs Nagar New Sahibpura, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018.
Imperium Journeys operates in the tourism and accommodation industry, in the travel and tourism segment.

