Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited

Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited - business services in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999MH2017PTC298797 Incorporated 21 August 2017 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.12 Cr
▲ 4% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.28 Lakh
Net margin 1.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹5.72 Lakh
EBITDA margin 1.8%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Employees · EPFO
74
Provident fund records
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited

Data last updated:

Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 21 August 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2017PTC298797. Its GSTIN is 08AAECI6019G1ZN (Rajasthan).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Jai Kumar Mittal and Sanjay Mittal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.12 Cr, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.28 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.72 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years.

The company has about 74 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U74999MH2017PTC298797
Registration Number 298797
Incorporation Date 21 August 2017
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 05 August 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    103 Kiran Building – D Parsi Panchayat Road, Near Sona Udyog Mogra Village, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400069
  • Industry
    Business Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities

To see the full contact details of Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Indo Safe Pharma is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.12 Cr (up 4% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.12 Cr ▲ 4%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.28 Lakh margin 1.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹5.72 Lakh margin 1.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 4%
3 years · compounded
▲ 18%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 157%
3 years · compounded
▼ 26%
5 years · compounded
▲ 153%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years, including 4% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 157% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹5.72 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹4.28 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin1.8%
Net Profit Margin1.4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited

Indo Safe Pharma has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Jai Kumar MittalDirector21 Aug 20179 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Sanjay MittalDirector21 Aug 20179 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Shailesh MittalDirector21 Aug 20179 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Animal Pharma), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Cheerans Lab Pvt Ltd₹3.31 Cr (FY 2024)-13.0%Thrissur, Kerala, India
Bio Care India Private Limited₹3.22 Cr (FY 2023)-83.0%Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Indo Safe Pharma Private Limitedthis company₹3.12 Cr (FY 2025)₹4.28 Lakh1.4%4.0%74Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Dishika Biotech Private Limited₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025)-2.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Marion Pharma India Private Limited₹2.85 Cr (FY 2025)-4.0%Guwahati, Assam, India

To see the full peer comparison of Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited has a workforce of 74 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 31, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
74
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
4.23%

GST

Indo Safe Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
08AAECI6019G1ZNRajasthanActive30 Jul 2021

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments. The latest: Jai Kumar Mittal was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2017.

AGM
Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 05 Aug 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai I.
Appointed
Jai Kumar Mittal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sanjay Mittal was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shailesh Mittal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
21 Aug 2017
Indo Safe Pharma Private Limited was registered on 21 Aug 2017 with Roc Mumbai I & aged 9 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Indo Safe Pharma is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 21 August 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2017PTC298797.

Indo Safe Pharma has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Indo Safe Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 05 August 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Indo Safe Pharma is 08AAECI6019G1ZN, registered in Rajasthan.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indo Safe Pharma is U74999MH2017PTC298797. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Indo Safe Pharma was incorporated on 21 August 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Indo Safe Pharma by revenue are Cheerans Lab Pvt Ltd, Bio Care India Private Limited, Dishika Biotech Private Limited, Marion Pharma India Private Limited, all in the Pharma industry (Animal Pharma), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Jai Kumar Mittal was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2017. Sanjay Mittal was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2017. Shailesh Mittal was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2017.

The registered office of Indo Safe Pharma is at 103 Kiran Building – D Parsi Panchayat Road, Near Sona Udyog Mogra Village, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400069.

Indo Safe Pharma operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.

The compliance status of Indo Safe Pharma is compliant as of 16 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.