
Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
About Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Induchahal Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. It operates in the building installation services segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 09 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chhattisgarh, under CIN U45309CT2018PTC008417. Its GSTIN is 22AAECI7942N1Z8 (Chhattisgarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pardeep Chahal and Indu Bala.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at D – 102 Ashoka Heights Mowa Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.16 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.83 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.86 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.3%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressD – 102 Ashoka Heights Mowa Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001
- IndustryConstruction, Building Installation, Other Building Installation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Induchahal Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited FY 2020 filings available
Induchahal Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.16 Cr (up 427% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Revenue rose 427% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹1.16 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.86 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.83 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Induchahal Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Induchahal Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miras Security & Facilities Services Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| SMRS Infra Services Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 645.0% | •••• | Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India |
| Facade Engineers Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -64.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rudrainfra Engineering Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 595573.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aneeta Chemical Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 96.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Induchahal Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 427.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Essjay Electrolinks Pvt Ltd | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Raydeon Precast and Infra Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Yangli Group India Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 128.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Hateemy Structural & Construction Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| KN Choudhary Construction Private Limited | ₹1.15 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Induchahal Constructions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Induchahal Constructions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pardeep Chahal | Director | 09 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Indu Bala | Director | 09 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Induchahal Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Induchahal Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Induchahal Constructions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Narender Sharma ceased to be Director on 01 Dec 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Induchahal Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22AAECI7942N1Z8 | Chhattisgarh | Active | 25 May 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Induchahal Constructions Private Limited
Induchahal Constructions is an active private limited company based in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India. The company works in building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 09 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309CT2018PTC008417.
Induchahal Constructions reported revenue of ₹1.16 Cr for FY 2020 (up 427% YoY).
Induchahal Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Pardeep Chahal - Director
- Indu Bala - Director
Induchahal Constructions reported a net profit of ₹2.83 Lakh (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.86 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.3%) for FY 2020, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Induchahal Constructions is 22AAECI7942N1Z8, registered in Chhattisgarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Induchahal Constructions is U45309CT2018PTC008417. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Induchahal Constructions was incorporated on 09 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chhattisgarh.
The peers of Induchahal Constructions by revenue are Miras Security & Facilities Services Private Limited, SMRS Infra Services Private Limited, Facade Engineers Private Limited, Rudrainfra Engineering Private Limited, Aneeta Chemical Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities).
Narender Sharma ceased to be Director on 01 Dec 2019. Indu Bala was appointed as Director on 09 Mar 2018. Pardeep Chahal was appointed as Director on 09 Mar 2018.
The registered office of Induchahal Constructions is at D – 102 Ashoka Heights Mowa Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India – 492001.
Induchahal Constructions has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.