Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited

Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited - information technology in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U72900TG2019OPC134869 Incorporated 20 August 2019 ROC Hyderabad HQ Secunderabad, Telangana, India
Struck Off information technology
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹51,000
Issued & subscribed
Company age
7 yrs
Est. 2019
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Company status
Struck Off
MCA master data
Registrar
Hyderabad
ROC office
Incorporated
20 Aug 2019
Date of incorporation
Listing
Unlisted
Stock exchange status

About Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited

Data last updated:

Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited was a one person company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 20 August 2019.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2019OPC134869.

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹51,000. It was led by directors Patachandra Reddy and Pata Bhavya Latha (Nominee).

The registered office was at H.No.10 – 5 – 808/1/C Nandanar Nagar Colony Tukaramgate, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500017.

Company details

CIN U72900TG2019OPC134869
Registration Number 134869
Incorporation Date 20 August 2019
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Struck Off

Contact details

Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited's registered office is in Secunderabad, Telangana.

  • Registered Address
    H.No.10 – 5 – 808/1/C Nandanar Nagar Colony Tukaramgate, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500017
  • Industry
    Information Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
Comprehensive company report
Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited are in the company report Buy the company report.

Board of directors of Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited

Infer Technical Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Patachandra ReddyDirector20 Aug 20197 Years 2 MonthsAs last reported
Pata Bhavya LathaNominee20 Aug 20197 Years 2 MonthsAs last reported

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Infer Technical Solutions (OPC) Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Pata Bhavya Latha was appointed as Nominee on 20 Aug 2019.

Appointed
Pata Bhavya Latha was appointed as Nominee.
Appointed
Patachandra Reddy was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
20 Aug 2019
Infer Technical Solutions (Opc) Private Limited was registered on 20 Aug 2019 with Roc Hyderabad & aged 7 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Infer Technical Solutions has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.

Infer Technical Solutions was a company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. The company worked in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 20 August 2019 and is registered under CIN U72900TG2019OPC134869. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.

Infer Technical Solutions had 2 directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Infer Technical Solutions is U72900TG2019OPC134869. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The registered office of Infer Technical Solutions is at H.No.10 – 5 – 8081C Nandanar Nagar Colony Tukaramgate, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500017.

Infer Technical Solutions was incorporated on 20 August 2019. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

Infer Technical Solutions operated in the information technology industry, in the other computer related activities segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.

Pata Bhavya Latha was appointed as Nominee on 20 Aug 2019. Patachandra Reddy was appointed as Director on 20 Aug 2019.

Infer Technical Solutions can be reached at its registered office: H.No.10 – 5 – 8081C Nandanar Nagar Colony Tukaramgate, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500017.

Infer Technical Solutions is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad.