
About Infiact Private Limited
Data last updated:
Infiact Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 24 February 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U31900KA2021PTC144564. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCI0329D1ZU (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹16 Lakh. It is led by directors Seethram Bhat Ganesh (Managing Director) and Malemandi Sridhara Murthy Ramesh Babu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at No.10 2nd Main 7th Cross Mathru Layout Yelahanka Newtown, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560064.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.47 Cr, a growth of 57% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹28.45 Lakh (net margin 3%) and EBITDA of ₹39.94 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.2%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Infiact.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website infiact.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo.10 2nd Main 7th Cross Mathru Layout Yelahanka Newtown, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560064
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services, Computer Hardware Manufacturing & Retail
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Infiact Private Limited
The main business activity of Infiact is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Infiact Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Infiact Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.47 Cr (up 57% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Infiact Private Limited
Revenue rose 57% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 78% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Infiact Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹39.94 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹28.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Infiact Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Infiact are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Infiact Private Limited
Infiact Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishi Power Solar Systems Private Limited | ₹9.52 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Gan Lax Export House Private Limited | ₹9.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 95.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Cromax Electronics Private Limited | ₹9.49 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| DRF Technologies Private Limited | ₹9.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Rama Motors Private Limited | ₹9.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Infiact Private Limited this company | ₹9.47 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Hiaim Solar Power Private Limited | ₹9.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |
| Kalpotaroo Appliances Private Limited | ₹9.46 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Nuovo Unido Ventures Private Limited | ₹9.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1336.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| P.R. Vyapar Private Limited | ₹9.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Siliguri, West Bengal, India |
| Luxa Industries (OPC) Private Limited | ₹9.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 568.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Infiact by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Infiact Private Limited
Infiact Private Limited is audited by SSRN&CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SSRN&CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Infiact Private Limited
Infiact has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seethram Bhat Ganesh | Managing Director | 24 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Malemandi Sridhara Murthy Ramesh Babu | Additional Director | 24 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Infiact Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Infiact Private Limited
Infiact Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Infiact Private Limited
Infiact operates one associated brand: Infiact. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Electronic and mechanical component sourcing and distribution services with nationwide presence. | infiact.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Infiact Private Limited
Infiact Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Infiact Private Limited
Infiact Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Indira Vishwanath ceased to be Director on 24 Mar 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Infiact Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Infiact Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Infiact Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Infiact Private Limited
Infiact has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAGCI0329D1ZU | Karnataka | Active | 25 Aug 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Infiact Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Infiact Private Limited
Infiact is an active private limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 24 February 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31900KA2021PTC144564.
Infiact reported revenue of ₹9.47 Cr for FY 2024 (up 57% YoY).
Infiact has 2 current directors:
- Seethram Bhat Ganesh - Managing Director
- Malemandi Sridhara Murthy Ramesh Babu - Additional Director
Infiact reported a net profit of ₹28.45 Lakh (net margin 3%) and EBITDA of ₹39.94 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.2%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Infiact is 29AAGCI0329D1ZU, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Infiact is U31900KA2021PTC144564. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Infiact was incorporated on 24 February 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Infiact by revenue are Krishi Power Solar Systems Private Limited, Gan Lax Export House Private Limited, Cromax Electronics Private Limited, DRF Technologies Private Limited, Rama Motors Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution).
Indira Vishwanath ceased to be Director on 24 Mar 2022. Malemandi Sridhara Murthy Ramesh Babu was appointed as Additional Director on 24 Mar 2022. Seethram Bhat Ganesh was appointed as Managing Director on 24 Feb 2021.
Yes, Infiact is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Infiact can be reached through the website infiact.com. Its registered office is in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.