Influx Healthtech Limited - pharma in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L24299MH2020PLC346825 Incorporated 28 September 2020 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Listed - NSE: INFLUX Public Limited Company pharma MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹602 Cr
INFLUX-SM · NSE
Share Price
₹251.00
-3.42% today
Revenue
₹147 Cr
FY 2025-26
EBITDA
₹29.88 Cr
Margin 20.4%
Net Profit
₹19.13 Cr
FY 2025-26
P/E (TTM)
31.8x
P/B 6.0x
ROE
20.4%
ROCE 27.1%
Authorised capital
₹25 Cr
Registered with MCA

About Influx Healthtech Limited

Data last updated:

Influx Healthtech Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 28 September 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24299MH2020PLC346825. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCI8246N1ZY (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: INFLUX.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹23.15 Cr. It was formerly known as Influx Healthtech Private Limited. It is led by directors including Munir Abdul Ganee Chandniwala (Managing Director) and Shirin Munir Ahmed Chandniwala (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 109 Ghanshyam Enclave Premises Co – Op Soc Plot No. 856 Laljipada Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹146.83 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹19.13 Cr (net margin 13%) and EBITDA of ₹29.88 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.4%). The net worth stands at ₹100.76 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹100.99 Cr.

The company has about 160 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Influx Healthtech. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025. The company has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 347 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers.

Influx Healthtech Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0058009). For more details, the company can be reached via its website influxhealthtech.com.

Company details

CIN L24299MH2020PLC346825
Registration Number 346825
Incorporation Date 28 September 2020
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Listed (NSE: INFLUX)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 18 September 2026
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-18-0058009

CIN history

Influx Healthtech has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L24299MH2020PLC346825, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L24299MH2020PLC346825Current
U24299MH2020PLC346825Previous
U24299MH2020PTC346825Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Influx Healthtech

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-18-0058009

Contact details

Influx Healthtech Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is influxhealthtech.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    109 Ghanshyam Enclave Premises Co – Op Soc Plot No. 856 Laljipada Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development

To see the full contact details of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Influx Healthtech Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Influx Healthtech operates one associated brand: Influx Healthtech. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Contract based manufacturer of healthcare productsinfluxhealthtech.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Influx Healthtech is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturing21Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Influx Healthtech Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Influx Healthtech Limited reported revenue of ₹146.83 Cr for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹147 Cr
EBITDA
₹29.88 Cr
Profit After Tax
₹19.13 Cr
Net Worth
₹101 Cr
Total Assets
₹101 Cr
Total Debt
Nil

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26
Income statement
Revenue147
EBITDA29.88
EBITDA margin+20.4%
Profit before tax27.24
Net profit19.13
Net profit margin+13.0%
EPS (₹)8.87
Balance sheet
Total assets101
Net worth101
Total debt0.00
Cash & bank25.17
Net working capital56.46
Cash flow
Cash from operations3.89
Cash from investing(25.16)
Cash from financing44.53
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Income statement
Revenue14710599.9776.0659.220.00
Revenue growth+40.0%+4.9%+31.4%+28.4%--
EBITDA29.8620.5816.9710.756.240.00
EBITDA margin+20.3%+19.6%+17.0%+14.1%+10.5%-
Profit before tax27.2317.8814.959.756.080.00
Net profit20.5413.3711.157.214.510.00
Net profit margin+14.0%+12.8%+11.2%+9.5%+7.6%-
EPS (₹)9.357.364,451.202,878.521,801.91(1.75)
Balance sheet
Total assets10136.5923.4412.675.140.02
Net worth10136.1522.7811.664.530.03
Total debt0.000.220.320.800.610.00
Cash & bank25.161.913.613.551.470.02
Net working capital56.4515.328.034.441.880.02
Cash flow
Cash from operations3.897.068.946.824.290.00
Cash from investing(25.17)(8.64)(8.36)(4.88)(3.41)0.00
Cash from financing44.53(0.11)(0.53)0.140.560.03

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 07 Nov 2026
ParticularsFY 2025-26
Revenue147
Other income1.33
Total expenses117
Employee cost10.55
EBITDA29.88
EBITDA margin+20.4%
Depreciation3.78
Interest0.19
Profit before tax27.24
Tax6.69
Net profit19.13
Net profit margin+13.0%
EPS (₹)8.87
ParticularsFY 2025-26
Equity & liabilities
Share capital23.15
Reserves & surplus77.61
Shareholders' funds (net worth)101
Minority interest0.00
Secured loans0.00
Unsecured loans0.00
Total debt0.00
Total liabilities101
Assets
Gross block37.10
Net block27.58
Capital work in progress3.49
Investments2.30
Inventories15.93
Sundry debtors33.78
Cash & bank balances25.17
Loans & advances4.29
Total current assets79.17
Total current liabilities22.71
Net working capital56.46
Total assets101
ParticularsFY 2025-26
Opening cash1.91
Net cash from operating activities3.89
Net cash from investing activities(25.16)
Net cash from financing activities44.53
Net change in cash23.25
Closing cash25.17
ParticularsFY 2025-26
Growth
PBT growth+9997.0%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+14.0%
Return on capital employed+27.2%
Return on net worth+20.4%
Debt / equity0.00
Long-term debt / equity0.00
Interest cover0.73
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover3.96
Inventory turnover9.22
Debtors turnover4.35
EPS (₹)8.87
Dividend per share (₹)0.00
Book value per share (₹)43.52
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Revenue14710599.9776.0659.220.00
Revenue growth+40.0%+4.9%+31.4%+28.4%--
Other income1.330.130.050.000.000.00
Total expenses11784.2783.0065.3152.980.00
Employee cost0.007.796.444.623.200.00
EBITDA29.8620.5816.9710.756.240.00
EBITDA margin+20.3%+19.6%+17.0%+14.1%+10.5%-
Depreciation3.782.821.850.940.120.00
Interest0.180.010.220.060.040.00
Profit before tax27.2317.8814.959.756.080.00
Tax6.694.513.802.541.570.00
Net profit20.5413.3711.157.214.510.00
Net profit margin+14.0%+12.8%+11.2%+9.5%+7.6%-
EPS (₹)9.357.364,451.202,878.521,801.91(1.75)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Equity & liabilities
Share capital23.1518.150.030.030.030.03
Reserves & surplus77.6118.0022.7511.634.500.00
Shareholders' funds (net worth)10136.1522.7811.664.530.03
Secured loans0.000.000.030.080.120.00
Unsecured loans0.000.220.290.720.490.00
Total debt0.000.220.320.800.610.00
Total liabilities10136.5923.4412.675.140.02
Assets
Gross block37.1024.5016.647.392.860.00
Net block27.5818.7613.736.332.740.00
Capital work in progress3.490.000.000.000.000.00
Investments2.310.000.000.000.000.00
Inventories15.9313.225.461.961.750.00
Sundry debtors33.7832.4415.9213.8310.310.00
Cash & bank balances25.161.913.613.551.470.02
Loans & advances4.291.450.700.730.770.00
Total current assets79.1649.0225.6920.0714.300.02
Total current liabilities22.7133.7017.6615.6312.420.00
Net working capital56.4515.328.034.441.880.02
Total assets10136.5923.4412.675.140.02
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Opening cash1.913.613.551.470.020.00
Net cash from operating activities3.897.068.946.824.290.00
Net cash from investing activities(25.17)(8.64)(8.36)(4.88)(3.41)0.00
Net cash from financing activities44.53(0.11)(0.53)0.140.560.03
Net change in cash23.25(1.70)0.062.081.440.02
Closing cash25.161.913.613.551.470.02
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Growth
Sales growth+40.0%+4.9%+31.4%+28.4%--
EBITDA growth+45.1%+21.3%+57.9%+72.3%--
PBT growth+52.3%+19.6%+53.3%+60.4%+9997.0%+9997.0%
Net income growth+53.6%+19.9%+54.7%+59.9%--
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+24.5%+21.0%----
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+40.6%+48.9%----
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+14.0%+12.8%+11.2%+9.5%+7.6%-
Return on capital employed-+59.6%+83.9%+110.1%+236.4%0.0%
Return on net worth-+45.4%+64.6%+88.9%+197.4%0.0%
Debt / equity-0.010.030.090.130.00
Long-term debt / equity-0.000.000.040.120.00
Interest cover0.690.061.460.610.65-
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover-5.108.3214.8448.660.00
Inventory turnover-11.2326.9541.0079.530.00
Debtors turnover-4.346.726.3013.500.00
EPS (₹)9.357.364,451.202,878.521,801.91(1.75)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)0.0019.919,111.764,660.601,810.168.25

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Influx Healthtech Limited

Influx Healthtech has 5 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Munir Abdul Ganee ChandniwalaManaging Director28 Sep 20206 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Shirin Munir Ahmed ChandniwalaWhole-Time Director28 Sep 20206 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Abdul Ganee Abdul Rasul ChandniwalaDirector18 Apr 20224 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Mohmad Saleh MutvalliDirector31 Mar 20260 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Vipul Balubhai PatelDirector13 Jul 20242 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Influx Healthtech Limited is audited by Phirodia Bafna & Associates for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Phirodia Bafna & AssociatesFY 2023107911W

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 73.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 5.60% and retail and other public shareholders hold 20.70%.

Promoters: 73.50%DII (Domestic Institutional): 5.60%FII (Foreign Institutional): 0.20%Retail & Others: 20.70%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
73.50% Promoters
5.60% DII (Domestic Institutional)
0.20% FII (Foreign Institutional)
20.70% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 73.50% · Sep 2026High 73.50% · Mar 2026Low 73.50% · Mar 2026
72%72.8%73.5%74.3%75%Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Mar 2026: 73.50%Jun 2026: 73.50%Sep 2026: 73.50%73.50%73.50%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Promoters73.50%73.50%73.50%
Public26.50%26.50%26.50%

Deals & funding

Influx Healthtech Limited has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025.

Total deals
1
IPO
1

Deals on record (1 of 1)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jun 2025IPO₹55.63 CrInvestors: CCV Emerging Opportunities Fund, Finavenue Capital Trust, Craft Emerging Market Fund
Seller: an individual

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Influx Healthtech Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 347 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 23)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Wincoat Colours and Coatings Private Limited
Herbo Nutra Extract Private Limited
Arjuna Natural Private Limited
Bipin Offset Limited
Chemkart India Limited

To see the full MSME payment records of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Influx Healthtech Limited has a workforce of 160 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
160
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
12.68%

GST

Influx Healthtech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAFCI8246N1ZYMaharashtraActive30 Nov 2020

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Influx Healthtech Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2020: 8 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Mohmad Saleh Mutvalli was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2026.

AGM
Influx Healthtech Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 18 Sep 2026 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Influx Healthtech Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Mumbai I.
Appointed
Mohmad Saleh Mutvalli was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Ashok Kumar Jain ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Munir Abdul Ganee Chandniwala ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Ashok Kumar Jain was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Shirin Munir Ahmed Chandniwala ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Vipul Balubhai Patel was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Mohmad Saleh Mutvalli ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Vipul Balubhai Patel ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Ashish Ghanshyambhai Shah was appointed as CFO.
Appointed
Atul Kumar Ashok Kumar Shukla was appointed as Company Secretary.

5 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Influx Healthtech is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 28 September 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24299MH2020PLC346825. Listed on NSE: INFLUX.

Influx Healthtech reported revenue of ₹146.83 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.

Influx Healthtech has 5 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Influx Healthtech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 September 2026. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Influx Healthtech is 27AAFCI8246N1ZY, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Influx Healthtech is L24299MH2020PLC346825. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Influx Healthtech is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: INFLUX).

Influx Healthtech has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 2 are pending.

Influx Healthtech was incorporated on 28 September 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Influx Healthtech has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025.

Mohmad Saleh Mutvalli was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2026. Ashok Kumar Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Jul 2024. Munir Abdul Ganee Chandniwala ceased to be Director on 29 Jul 2024. Influx Healthtech has 14 board changes on record in total.