- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-18-0058009

About Influx Healthtech Limited
Data last updated:
Influx Healthtech Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 28 September 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24299MH2020PLC346825. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCI8246N1ZY (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: INFLUX.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹23.15 Cr. It was formerly known as Influx Healthtech Private Limited. It is led by directors including Munir Abdul Ganee Chandniwala (Managing Director) and Shirin Munir Ahmed Chandniwala (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 109 Ghanshyam Enclave Premises Co – Op Soc Plot No. 856 Laljipada Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹146.83 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹19.13 Cr (net margin 13%) and EBITDA of ₹29.88 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.4%). The net worth stands at ₹100.76 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹100.99 Cr.
The company has about 160 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Influx Healthtech. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025. The company has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 347 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers.
Influx Healthtech Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0058009). For more details, the company can be reached via its website influxhealthtech.com.
Company details
CIN history
Influx Healthtech has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L24299MH2020PLC346825, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24299MH2020PLC346825 | Current |
| U24299MH2020PLC346825 | Previous |
| U24299MH2020PTC346825 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Influx Healthtech
Contact details
Influx Healthtech Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is influxhealthtech.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address109 Ghanshyam Enclave Premises Co – Op Soc Plot No. 856 Laljipada Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
To see the full contact details of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Influx Healthtech operates one associated brand: Influx Healthtech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Contract based manufacturer of healthcare products | influxhealthtech.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Influx Healthtech is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 21 | Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Influx Healthtech Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableInflux Healthtech Limited reported revenue of ₹146.83 Cr for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 147 |
| EBITDA | 29.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.4% |
| Profit before tax | 27.24 |
| Net profit | 19.13 |
| Net profit margin | +13.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.87 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 101 |
| Net worth | 101 |
| Total debt | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 25.17 |
| Net working capital | 56.46 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | 3.89 |
| Cash from investing | (25.16) |
| Cash from financing | 44.53 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 147 | 105 | 99.97 | 76.06 | 59.22 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +40.0% | +4.9% | +31.4% | +28.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA | 29.86 | 20.58 | 16.97 | 10.75 | 6.24 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.3% | +19.6% | +17.0% | +14.1% | +10.5% | - |
| Profit before tax | 27.23 | 17.88 | 14.95 | 9.75 | 6.08 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 20.54 | 13.37 | 11.15 | 7.21 | 4.51 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +14.0% | +12.8% | +11.2% | +9.5% | +7.6% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 9.35 | 7.36 | 4,451.20 | 2,878.52 | 1,801.91 | (1.75) |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 101 | 36.59 | 23.44 | 12.67 | 5.14 | 0.02 |
| Net worth | 101 | 36.15 | 22.78 | 11.66 | 4.53 | 0.03 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.80 | 0.61 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 25.16 | 1.91 | 3.61 | 3.55 | 1.47 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 56.45 | 15.32 | 8.03 | 4.44 | 1.88 | 0.02 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 3.89 | 7.06 | 8.94 | 6.82 | 4.29 | 0.00 |
| Cash from investing | (25.17) | (8.64) | (8.36) | (4.88) | (3.41) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 44.53 | (0.11) | (0.53) | 0.14 | 0.56 | 0.03 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 147 |
| Other income | 1.33 |
| Total expenses | 117 |
| Employee cost | 10.55 |
| EBITDA | 29.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.78 |
| Interest | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 27.24 |
| Tax | 6.69 |
| Net profit | 19.13 |
| Net profit margin | +13.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 23.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 77.61 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 101 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 101 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 37.10 |
| Net block | 27.58 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.49 |
| Investments | 2.30 |
| Inventories | 15.93 |
| Sundry debtors | 33.78 |
| Cash & bank balances | 25.17 |
| Loans & advances | 4.29 |
| Total current assets | 79.17 |
| Total current liabilities | 22.71 |
| Net working capital | 56.46 |
| Total assets | 101 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.91 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.89 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25.16) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 44.53 |
| Net change in cash | 23.25 |
| Closing cash | 25.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +14.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +27.2% |
| Return on net worth | +20.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.73 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.96 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.22 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.35 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.87 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 43.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 147 | 105 | 99.97 | 76.06 | 59.22 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth | +40.0% | +4.9% | +31.4% | +28.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 117 | 84.27 | 83.00 | 65.31 | 52.98 | 0.00 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.79 | 6.44 | 4.62 | 3.20 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 29.86 | 20.58 | 16.97 | 10.75 | 6.24 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +20.3% | +19.6% | +17.0% | +14.1% | +10.5% | - |
| Depreciation | 3.78 | 2.82 | 1.85 | 0.94 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 27.23 | 17.88 | 14.95 | 9.75 | 6.08 | 0.00 |
| Tax | 6.69 | 4.51 | 3.80 | 2.54 | 1.57 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 20.54 | 13.37 | 11.15 | 7.21 | 4.51 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +14.0% | +12.8% | +11.2% | +9.5% | +7.6% | - |
| EPS (₹) | 9.35 | 7.36 | 4,451.20 | 2,878.52 | 1,801.91 | (1.75) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 23.15 | 18.15 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Reserves & surplus | 77.61 | 18.00 | 22.75 | 11.63 | 4.50 | 0.00 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 101 | 36.15 | 22.78 | 11.66 | 4.53 | 0.03 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.72 | 0.49 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.80 | 0.61 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 101 | 36.59 | 23.44 | 12.67 | 5.14 | 0.02 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 37.10 | 24.50 | 16.64 | 7.39 | 2.86 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 27.58 | 18.76 | 13.73 | 6.33 | 2.74 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 15.93 | 13.22 | 5.46 | 1.96 | 1.75 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 33.78 | 32.44 | 15.92 | 13.83 | 10.31 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 25.16 | 1.91 | 3.61 | 3.55 | 1.47 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 4.29 | 1.45 | 0.70 | 0.73 | 0.77 | 0.00 |
| Total current assets | 79.16 | 49.02 | 25.69 | 20.07 | 14.30 | 0.02 |
| Total current liabilities | 22.71 | 33.70 | 17.66 | 15.63 | 12.42 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 56.45 | 15.32 | 8.03 | 4.44 | 1.88 | 0.02 |
| Total assets | 101 | 36.59 | 23.44 | 12.67 | 5.14 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.91 | 3.61 | 3.55 | 1.47 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 3.89 | 7.06 | 8.94 | 6.82 | 4.29 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (25.17) | (8.64) | (8.36) | (4.88) | (3.41) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 44.53 | (0.11) | (0.53) | 0.14 | 0.56 | 0.03 |
| Net change in cash | 23.25 | (1.70) | 0.06 | 2.08 | 1.44 | 0.02 |
| Closing cash | 25.16 | 1.91 | 3.61 | 3.55 | 1.47 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +40.0% | +4.9% | +31.4% | +28.4% | - | - |
| EBITDA growth | +45.1% | +21.3% | +57.9% | +72.3% | - | - |
| PBT growth | +52.3% | +19.6% | +53.3% | +60.4% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +53.6% | +19.9% | +54.7% | +59.9% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.5% | +21.0% | - | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +40.6% | +48.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +14.0% | +12.8% | +11.2% | +9.5% | +7.6% | - |
| Return on capital employed | - | +59.6% | +83.9% | +110.1% | +236.4% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +45.4% | +64.6% | +88.9% | +197.4% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.69 | 0.06 | 1.46 | 0.61 | 0.65 | - |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.10 | 8.32 | 14.84 | 48.66 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 11.23 | 26.95 | 41.00 | 79.53 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.34 | 6.72 | 6.30 | 13.50 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.35 | 7.36 | 4,451.20 | 2,878.52 | 1,801.91 | (1.75) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 19.91 | 9,111.76 | 4,660.60 | 1,810.16 | 8.25 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Influx Healthtech Limited
Influx Healthtech has 5 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munir Abdul Ganee Chandniwala Also directs: Eslp Digital LLP, Olahey Wellness Private Limited, Trusan Printpack Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 28 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Shirin Munir Ahmed Chandniwala | Whole-Time Director | 28 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Abdul Ganee Abdul Rasul Chandniwala | Director | 18 Apr 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Mohmad Saleh Mutvalli Also directs: Jamnagar Renewables Two Private Limited, Jamnagar Renewables Private Limited, Srijan Energy Systems Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 31 Mar 2026 | 0 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vipul Balubhai Patel Also directs: Sunflower Laboratory Private Limited | Director | 13 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
Auditor
Influx Healthtech Limited is audited by Phirodia Bafna & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Phirodia Bafna & Associates | FY 2023 | 107911W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 73.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 5.60% and retail and other public shareholders hold 20.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.50% | 73.50% | 73.50% |
| Public | 26.50% | 26.50% | 26.50% |
Deals & funding
Influx Healthtech Limited has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | IPO | ₹55.63 Cr | Investors: CCV Emerging Opportunities Fund, Finavenue Capital Trust, Craft Emerging Market Fund Seller: an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Influx Healthtech Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Influx Healthtech, 1 filed against it. All cases are pending.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Cases) | Filed by the company against Aqwina Healthcare Pvt Ltd and 1 Other | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Food Safety and Standards Authority of India | Pending |
To see the full case history of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Influx Healthtech Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 347 overdue payments to 23 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 23)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wincoat Colours and Coatings Private Limited | |||
| Herbo Nutra Extract Private Limited | |||
| Arjuna Natural Private Limited | |||
| Bipin Offset Limited | |||
| Chemkart India Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Influx Healthtech Limited has a workforce of 160 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Influx Healthtech has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCI8246N1ZY | Maharashtra | Active | 30 Nov 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Influx Healthtech Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Influx Healthtech Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2020: 8 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Mohmad Saleh Mutvalli was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2026.
5 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Influx Healthtech is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 28 September 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24299MH2020PLC346825. Listed on NSE: INFLUX.
Influx Healthtech reported revenue of ₹146.83 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.
Influx Healthtech has 5 current directors:
- Munir Abdul Ganee Chandniwala - Managing Director
- Shirin Munir Ahmed Chandniwala - Whole-Time Director
- Abdul Ganee Abdul Rasul Chandniwala - Director
- Mohmad Saleh Mutvalli - Director
- Vipul Balubhai Patel - Director
The latest financial statements of Influx Healthtech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 September 2026. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Influx Healthtech is 27AAFCI8246N1ZY, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Influx Healthtech is L24299MH2020PLC346825. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Influx Healthtech is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: INFLUX).
Influx Healthtech has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Influx Healthtech was incorporated on 28 September 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Influx Healthtech has 1 deal on record (1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025.
Mohmad Saleh Mutvalli was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2026. Ashok Kumar Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Jul 2024. Munir Abdul Ganee Chandniwala ceased to be Director on 29 Jul 2024. Influx Healthtech has 14 board changes on record in total.

