Insat Constructions Company Private Limited

Insat Constructions Company Private Limited - real estate and construction in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U45202TN2006PTC058631 Incorporated 24 January 2006 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company real estate and construction
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.07 Cr
▼ 48% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹5.56 Lakh
Net margin 5.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹7.76 Lakh
EBITDA margin 7.2%
Authorised capital
₹2 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1.25 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Company age
20 yrs
Est. 2006
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Insat Constructions Company Private Limited

Data last updated:

Insat Constructions Company Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 24 January 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U45202TN2006PTC058631. Its GSTIN is 33AABCI4654A1Z4 (Tamil Nadu).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.25 Cr. It is led by directors including Narayanan Manjula and Afroz Jehan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 29/13 Thypoon Ali Khan Street Triplicane, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600005.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.07 Cr, a decline of 48% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.56 Lakh (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹7.76 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 21% over five years.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U45202TN2006PTC058631
Registration Number 058631
Incorporation Date 24 January 2006
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Contact details

Insat Constructions Company Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    29/13 Thypoon Ali Khan Street Triplicane, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600005
  • Industry
    Real Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers

To see the full contact details of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Insat Constructions Company Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Insat Constructions Company is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
FConstructionF1Buildings

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Insat Constructions Company Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.07 Cr (down 48% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.07 Cr ▼ 48%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹5.56 Lakh margin 5.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹7.76 Lakh margin 7.2%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 48%
3 years · compounded
▲ 5%
5 years · compounded
▼ 21%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 27%
3 years · compounded
▲ 11%
5 years · compounded
▼ 21%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including a 48% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹7.76 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹5.56 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin7.2%
Net Profit Margin5.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited

Insat Constructions Company has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Narayanan ManjulaDirector24 Jan 200620 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Afroz JehanDirector24 Jan 200620 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Mohammed IsmailDirector24 Jan 200620 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
NarayananDirector24 Jan 200620 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Insat Constructions Company Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Rajmala Constructions Engineers Private Limited₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025)98.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Ganga Housing Pvt Ltd₹1.07 Cr (FY 2021)-54.0%Pune, Maharashtra, India
Insat Constructions Company Private Limitedthis company₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025)₹5.56 Lakh5.2%-48.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Homefy Infra Private Limited₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025)91.0%Navsari, Gujarat, India

To see the full peer comparison of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Insat Constructions Company Private Limited is audited by S.NAGESWARA RAO for the financial year 2017.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
S.NAGESWARA RAOFY 2017203427

Shareholding

The shareholding of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Insat Constructions Company Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Insat Constructions Company has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AABCI4654A1Z4Tamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Insat Constructions Company Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Insat Constructions Company Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2006: 4 appointments. The latest: Afroz Jehan was appointed as Director on 24 Jan 2006.

AGM
Insat Constructions Company Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Insat Constructions Company Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Afroz Jehan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Mohammed Ismail was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Narayanan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Narayanan Manjula was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
24 Jan 2006
Insat Constructions Company Private Limited was registered on 24 Jan 2006 with Roc Chennai & aged 20 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Insat Constructions Company is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 24 January 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45202TN2006PTC058631.

Insat Constructions Company has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Insat Constructions Company on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Insat Constructions Company is 33AABCI4654A1Z4, registered in Tamil Nadu.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Insat Constructions Company is U45202TN2006PTC058631. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Insat Constructions Company was incorporated on 24 January 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Insat Constructions Company by revenue are Rajmala Constructions Engineers Private Limited, Ganga Housing Pvt Ltd, Homefy Infra Private Limited, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), with the same principal business activity (buildings).

Afroz Jehan was appointed as Director on 24 Jan 2006. Mohammed Ismail was appointed as Director on 24 Jan 2006. Narayanan was appointed as Director on 24 Jan 2006. Insat Constructions Company has 4 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Insat Constructions Company is at 2913 Thypoon Ali Khan Street Triplicane, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600005.

Insat Constructions Company operates in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.

The compliance status of Insat Constructions Company is compliant as of 11 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.