Insight Eyecare Private Limited

Insight Eyecare Private Limited - pharma in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24230GJ2012PTC069145 Incorporated 24 February 2012 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Active Private Limited Company pharma MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.88 Cr
▼ 10% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹16.34 Lakh
Net margin 4.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹26.77 Lakh
EBITDA margin 6.9%
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2.48 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
14 yrs
Est. 2012
Employees · EPFO
24
Provident fund records
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Insight Eyecare Private Limited

Data last updated:

Insight Eyecare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 24 February 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U24230GJ2012PTC069145. Its GSTIN is 24AACCI8587P1ZR (Gujarat).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.48 Lakh. It is led by directors including Hemal Pravinbhai Shah and Umesh Maganlal Raval.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.88 Cr, a decline of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.34 Lakh (net margin 4.2%) and EBITDA of ₹26.77 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years and 8% over five years.

The company has about 24 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

Insight Eyecare Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0085992). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website insighteyecare.info.

Company details

CIN U24230GJ2012PTC069145
Registration Number 069145
Incorporation Date 24 February 2012
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-GJ-01-0085992

Recognitions & Rankings of Insight Eyecare

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-GJ-01-0085992

Contact details

Insight Eyecare Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is insighteyecare.info. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Up – 4 Sadbhav Complex Near Drive In Cinema B/H. Indraprasth, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380052
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development

To see the full contact details of Insight Eyecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Insight Eyecare Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Insight Eyecare is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Insight Eyecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Insight Eyecare Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Insight Eyecare Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.88 Cr (down 10% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.88 Cr ▼ 10%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹16.34 Lakh margin 4.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹26.77 Lakh margin 6.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 10%
3 years · compounded
▲ 13%
5 years · compounded
▲ 8%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 16%
3 years · compounded
▲ 4%
5 years · compounded
▲ 8%

Revenue fell 10% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. EBITDA fell 16% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹26.77 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹16.34 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin6.9%
Net Profit Margin4.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Insight Eyecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Insight Eyecare Private Limited

Insight Eyecare has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Hemal Pravinbhai ShahDirector24 Feb 201214 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Umesh Maganlal RavalDirector24 Feb 201214 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Pramod Pratap VarandaniDirector24 Feb 201214 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Insight Eyecare Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Charmie Overseas Private Limited₹3.89 Cr (FY 2025)-47.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Denzai Innovations & Therapeutics Private Limited₹3.89 Cr (FY 2025)27.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Insight Eyecare Private Limitedthis company₹3.88 Cr (FY 2025)₹16.34 Lakh4.2%-10.0%24Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Astraea Life Sciences Private Limited₹3.87 Cr (FY 2025)-12.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India

To see the full peer comparison of Insight Eyecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Insight Eyecare Private Limited is audited by PANKAJ K SHAH & CO for the financial year 2020.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
PANKAJ K SHAH & COFY 2020107351W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Insight Eyecare Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2020, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2020FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Insight Eyecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Insight Eyecare Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Insight Eyecare Private Limited has a workforce of 24 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
24
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
14.29%

GST

Insight Eyecare has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
24AACCI8587P1ZRGujaratActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Insight Eyecare Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Insight Eyecare Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2012: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Amitkumar Jayantilal Mehta ceased to be Director on 11 May 2013.

AGM
Insight Eyecare Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Insight Eyecare Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Ceased
Amitkumar Jayantilal Mehta ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Bhavesh Mohanlal Patel ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Mukesh Porwal Chander ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Hemal Pravinbhai Shah was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Pramod Pratap Varandani was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Umesh Maganlal Raval was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
24 Feb 2012
Insight Eyecare Private Limited was registered on 24 Feb 2012 with Roc Ahmedabad & aged 14 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Insight Eyecare is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 24 February 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24230GJ2012PTC069145.

Insight Eyecare has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Insight Eyecare on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Insight Eyecare is 24AACCI8587P1ZR, registered in Gujarat.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Insight Eyecare is U24230GJ2012PTC069145. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Insight Eyecare was incorporated on 24 February 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

The peers of Insight Eyecare by revenue are Charmie Overseas Private Limited, Denzai Innovations & Therapeutics Private Limited, Astraea Life Sciences Private Limited, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

Amitkumar Jayantilal Mehta ceased to be Director on 11 May 2013. Bhavesh Mohanlal Patel ceased to be Director on 11 May 2013. Mukesh Porwal Chander ceased to be Director on 11 May 2013. Insight Eyecare has 6 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Insight Eyecare is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0085992).

Insight Eyecare can be reached through the website insighteyecare.info. Its registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

The registered office of Insight Eyecare is at Up – 4 Sadbhav Complex Near Drive In Cinema BH. Indraprasth, Thaltej, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380052.