
Insigma Vision Private Limited
About Insigma Vision Private Limited
Data last updated:
Insigma Vision Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Insigma Limited, Uk. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 28 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U93090KA2020FTC137838. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCI7747A1ZH (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Nagaraj Ramaiah and Malgar Krishnamurthy Vikram.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S No.530 1st Cross 8th Main Sadananda Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹24.1 Lakh, a decline of 39% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹21.92 Lakh (net margin -91%) and EBITDA of -₹20.44 Lakh (EBITDA margin -84.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS No.530 1st Cross 8th Main Sadananda Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560016
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Insigma Vision Private Limited
The main business activity of Insigma Vision is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Insigma Vision Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Insigma Vision Private Limited reported revenue of ₹24.1 Lakh (down 39% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Insigma Vision Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years, including a 39% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 39% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Insigma Vision Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹20.44 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹21.92 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Insigma Vision Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | -84.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -91% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Insigma Vision are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Insigma Vision Private Limited
Insigma Vision Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lira Digital Communications Services Private Limited | ₹24.14 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Dexcel Digital Hub Private Limited | ₹24.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| T-Connect Consultancy and Service Private Limited | ₹24.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5767.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Iugofi Networking Private Limited | ₹24.13 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
| Pepper Thought Services Private Limited | ₹24.13 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Insigma Vision Private Limited this company | ₹24.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Indradhanush Private Limited | ₹24.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Aryan Softwares Private Limited | ₹24.09 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 217.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Agilewit Solutions Private Limited | ₹24.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Dbaas Software Private Limited | ₹24.09 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Adler Virtual Intelligence and Data Solutions Private Limited | ₹24.08 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 835.0% | •••• | Ambala, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Insigma Vision by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Insigma Vision Private Limited
Insigma Vision Private Limited is audited by M S R & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M S R & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Insigma Vision Private Limited
Insigma Vision has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nagaraj Ramaiah Also directs: City Link Portal Private Limited, Auctum Solutions Private Limited | Director | 28 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Malgar Krishnamurthy Vikram | Director | 28 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Insigma Vision Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Insigma Vision Private Limited
Insigma Vision Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Insigma Vision Private Limited
Insigma Vision Private Limited has a workforce of 3 employees as of Mar 30, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Insigma Vision Private Limited
Insigma Vision Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Malgar Krishnamurthy Vikram was appointed as Director on 28 Aug 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Insigma Vision Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Insigma Vision Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Insigma Vision Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Insigma Vision Private Limited
Insigma Vision has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAFCI7747A1ZH | Karnataka | Active | 08 Dec 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Insigma Vision Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Insigma Vision Private Limited
Insigma Vision is an active foreign private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 28 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93090KA2020FTC137838.
Insigma Vision reported revenue of ₹24.1 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 39% YoY).
Insigma Vision has 2 current directors:
- Nagaraj Ramaiah - Director
- Malgar Krishnamurthy Vikram - Director
Insigma Vision reported a net loss of ₹21.92 Lakh (net margin -91%) and EBITDA of -₹20.44 Lakh (EBITDA margin -84.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Insigma Vision is -9% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 39%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Insigma Vision is 29AAFCI7747A1ZH, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Insigma Vision is U93090KA2020FTC137838. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Insigma Vision was incorporated on 28 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Insigma Vision by revenue are Lira Digital Communications Services Private Limited, Dexcel Digital Hub Private Limited, T-Connect Consultancy and Service Private Limited, Iugofi Networking Private Limited, Pepper Thought Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Malgar Krishnamurthy Vikram was appointed as Director on 28 Aug 2020. Nagaraj Ramaiah was appointed as Director on 28 Aug 2020.
The registered office of Insigma Vision is at S No.530 1st Cross 8th Main Sadananda Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560016.