
Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
About Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Inssemble Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 11 February 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2019PTC182087. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCI1688E1ZH (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Anmol Jarnail Singh and Bhupinder Jarnail Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sn – 34/1 Pl – 7 Fl – 301rd – 13 Near Aassur Engineering Tingrenagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411032.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.1 Cr, a growth of 31% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹65.64 Lakh (net margin 21.2%) and EBITDA of ₹69.99 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years and 27% over five years.
The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Inssemble.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSn – 34/1 Pl – 7 Fl – 301rd – 13 Near Aassur Engineering Tingrenagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411032
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Inssemble Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Inssemble Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.1 Cr (up 31% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over five years, including 31% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 28% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹69.99 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹65.64 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 22.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 21.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Inssemble Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Software Private Limited | ₹3.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| N-Tier Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.11 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ab Softsource Private Limited | ₹3.11 Cr (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Webstorm Information Technology Private Limited | ₹3.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Intersil (India) Pvt Limited | ₹3.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Inssemble Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹3.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Manas Networks Private Limited | ₹3.1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Scaleup Systems India Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Skylux Telelink Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Live Connections Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Tamil Nadu, India |
| Fsal Technologies (OPC) Private Limited | ₹3.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | Rajpura, Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Inssemble Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies Private Limited is audited by PURANDARE & NARWADKAR for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PURANDARE & NARWADKAR | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anmol Jarnail Singh Also directs: Inssemble Innovative Products LLP | Director | 11 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Bhupinder Jarnail Singh | Additional Director | 14 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies operates one associated brand: Inssemble. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides a comprehensive suite of IT services to support daily business operations. | inssemble.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 19 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Bhupinder Jarnail Singh was appointed as Additional Director on 14 Jul 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCI1688E1ZH | Maharashtra | Active | 28 Feb 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Inssemble Technologies Private Limited
Inssemble Technologies is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 11 February 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2019PTC182087.
Inssemble Technologies reported revenue of ₹3.1 Cr for FY 2025 (up 31% YoY).
Inssemble Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Anmol Jarnail Singh - Director
- Bhupinder Jarnail Singh - Additional Director
Inssemble Technologies reported a net profit of ₹65.64 Lakh (net margin 21.2%) and EBITDA of ₹69.99 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Inssemble Technologies is 6% over three years and 27% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 31%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Inssemble Technologies is 27AAFCI1688E1ZH, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Inssemble Technologies is U72900PN2019PTC182087. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Inssemble Technologies was incorporated on 11 February 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Inssemble Technologies by revenue are Angel Software Private Limited, N-Tier Business Solutions Private Limited, Ab Softsource Private Limited, Webstorm Information Technology Private Limited, Intersil (India) Pvt Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Bhupinder Jarnail Singh was appointed as Additional Director on 14 Jul 2020. Neeraj Baluni ceased to be Director on 14 Jul 2020. Anmol Jarnail Singh was appointed as Director on 11 Feb 2019.
The registered office of Inssemble Technologies is at Sn – 341 Pl – 7 Fl – 301rd – 13 Near Aassur Engineering Tingrenagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411032.