Insta Path Labs Private Limited

Insta Path Labs Private Limited - business services in Chandigarh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999CH2018PTC042199 Incorporated 04 October 2018 ROC Chandigarh HQ Chandigarh, India
Active Private Limited Company business services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2021
₹5.13 Lakh
▼ 73% YoY
Net loss · FY 2021
₹1.51 Lakh
Net margin -29.4%
EBITDA · FY 2021
₹59,180
EBITDA margin 11.5%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2021
Balance sheet date

About Insta Path Labs Private Limited

Data last updated:

Insta Path Labs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 04 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U74999CH2018PTC042199.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors including Neelam Kumar and Sudhir Ranjan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at Booth No. 34 Sector 38 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160036.

As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.13 Lakh, a decline of 73% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.51 Lakh (net margin -29.4%) and EBITDA of ₹59,180 (EBITDA margin 11.5%).

Company details

CIN U74999CH2018PTC042199
Registration Number 042199
Incorporation Date 04 October 2018
ROC Chandigarh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 November 2021
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2021

Contact details

Insta Path Labs Private Limited's registered office is in Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    Booth No. 34 Sector 38 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160036
  • Industry
    Business Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities

To see the full contact details of Insta Path Labs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Insta Path Labs Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Insta Path Labs is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
QHospital and Medical CareQ6Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Insta Path Labs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Insta Path Labs Private Limited

FY 2021 filings available

Insta Path Labs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.13 Lakh (down 73% YoY) for FY 2021.

Revenue · FY 2021
₹5.13 Lakh ▼ 73%
Net loss · FY 2021
₹1.51 Lakh margin -29.4%
EBITDA · FY 2021
₹59,180 margin 11.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 73%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 629%

Revenue fell 73% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 629% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹59,180
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.51 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2020-21FY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
EBITDA Margin11.5%
Net Profit Margin-29.4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Insta Path Labs Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Insta Path Labs Private Limited

Insta Path Labs has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Neelam KumarDirector28 Jan 20197 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Sudhir RanjanDirector28 Jan 20197 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Deepak KumarAdditional Director11 Jun 20224 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Insta Path Labs Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Rishan Hospital and Rehabilitation Centre Private Limited₹5.16 Lakh (FY 2025)Patna, Bihar, India
Swamreet Lifestyles Private Limited₹5.15 Lakh (FY 2024)Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Take Care Nursing Private Limited₹5.15 Lakh (FY 2021)Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India
Mennonite Brethern Property Association of India Private Limited₹5.13 Lakh (FY 2023)0.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Kamakshiammal Diagnostics Private Limited₹5.13 Lakh (FY 2023)-87.0%Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India
Insta Path Labs Private Limitedthis company₹5.13 Lakh (FY 2021)-₹1.51 Lakh-29.4%-73.0%Chandigarh, India
Aiocare Private Limited₹5.11 Lakh (FY 2023)-50.0%Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Dr. Banjarapharmaceuticals Private Limited₹5.1 Lakh (FY 2020)Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Smartsquad Healthcare (OPC) Private Limited₹5.1 Lakh (FY 2025)122.0%Pune, Maharashtra, India
Bhuvanpati Vinayaka Nursing and Medical Research Private Limited₹5.1 Lakh (FY 2023)Patna, Bihar, India
Arogyashastra Private Limited₹5.09 Lakh (FY 2021)Hyderabad, Telangana, India

To see the full peer comparison of Insta Path Labs Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Insta Path Labs Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Insta Path Labs Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Insta Path Labs Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Deepak Kumar was appointed as Additional Director on 11 Jun 2022.

Appointed
Deepak Kumar was appointed as Additional Director.
Ceased
Renuka Sapra ceased to be Director.
AGM
Insta Path Labs Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Nov 2021 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Insta Path Labs Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2021 with Roc Chandigarh.
Ceased
Neelam Kumar ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Sudhir Ranjan ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Ravi Kumar ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Neelam Kumar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sudhir Ranjan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
04 Oct 2018
Insta Path Labs Private Limited was registered on 04 Oct 2018 with Roc Chandigarh & aged 8 years 1 month as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Insta Path Labs is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 04 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999CH2018PTC042199.

Insta Path Labs has 3 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Insta Path Labs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 November 2021. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Insta Path Labs is U74999CH2018PTC042199. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Insta Path Labs was incorporated on 04 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.

The peers of Insta Path Labs by revenue are Rishan Hospital and Rehabilitation Centre Private Limited, Swamreet Lifestyles Private Limited, Take Care Nursing Private Limited, Mennonite Brethern Property Association of India Private Limited, Kamakshiammal Diagnostics Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities).

Deepak Kumar was appointed as Additional Director on 11 Jun 2022. Renuka Sapra ceased to be Director on 29 May 2022. Neelam Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Insta Path Labs has 7 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Insta Path Labs is at Booth No. 34 Sector 38 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160036.

Insta Path Labs operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.

Insta Path Labs can be reached at its registered office: Booth No. 34 Sector 38 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160036.

Insta Path Labs is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh.