
IV India Logistics Private Limited
About IV India Logistics Private Limited
Data last updated:
IV India Logistics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vasai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Infraventure Investments Mauritius. It operates in the cargo services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 09 December 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U63090MH2013PTC250884. Its GSTIN is 33AADCI5604E1Z2 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹38.2 Lakh. It is led by directors Ravichandran Natrayan and Muthu Paramasivam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – Factory 1st Floor Swami Narayan Building 60 Feet Road, Above Idbi Bank Vasai West Palghar, Maharashtra, India – 401202.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.75 Cr, a decline of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹67.68 Lakh (net margin 38.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.21 Cr (EBITDA margin 69.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years and 20% over five years.
Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
IV India Logistics Private Limited's registered office is in Vasai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressD – Factory 1st Floor Swami Narayan Building 60 Feet Road, Above Idbi Bank Vasai West Palghar, Maharashtra, India – 401202
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Cargo Services, Integrated & Diversified Logistics Services
To see the full contact details of IV India Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of IV India Logistics Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableIV India Logistics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.75 Cr (down 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years, including a 12% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 51% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.21 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹67.68 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 69.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 38.8% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of IV India Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of IV India Logistics Private Limited
IV India Logistics has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravichandran Natrayan | Director | 12 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Muthu Paramasivam Also directs: Dream Minds LLP, Vikaarte Foods Private Limited, Simmaa Ventures Private Limited and 2 more | Additional Director | 26 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
IV India Logistics Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virgo Containers Line Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2025) | -20.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Aglin Global Logistics Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2024) | -49.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Transhub India Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2024) | 21.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| V.R.V. Trans Pacific Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2023) | -29.0% | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Marine Lead Shipping Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 5251.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| IV India Logistics Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹67.68 Lakh | 38.8% | -12.0% | Vasai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Grade Warehouse Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2024) | 279.0% | Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Quickheal Hi-Tech Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | -75.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Samudera Alliance Line Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2025) | -50.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Lakshya Express Logistics Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2016) | 65.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Maxcel Global Logistics Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2023) | -26.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of IV India Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
IV India Logistics Private Limited is audited by H S A & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2016.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| H S A & ASSOCIATES | FY 2016 | 013695S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of IV India Logistics Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of IV India Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving IV India Logistics Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for IV India Logistics Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
IV India Logistics has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2017. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Original Innovative Logistics (India) Private Limited | U65192TN2003PTC051428 |
To see the full group structure of IV India Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.
GST
IV India Logistics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AADCI5604E1Z2 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Nov 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of IV India Logistics Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
IV India Logistics Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Muthu Paramasivam was appointed as Additional Director on 26 Aug 2025.
Frequently asked questions
IV India Logistics is an active private limited company based in Vasai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in cargo services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 09 December 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63090MH2013PTC250884.
IV India Logistics has 2 current directors:
- Ravichandran Natrayan - Director
- Muthu Paramasivam - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of IV India Logistics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of IV India Logistics is 33AADCI5604E1Z2, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of IV India Logistics is U63090MH2013PTC250884. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
IV India Logistics was incorporated on 09 December 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of IV India Logistics by revenue are Virgo Containers Line Private Limited, Aglin Global Logistics Private Limited, Transhub India Private Limited, V.R.V. Trans Pacific Private Limited, Marine Lead Shipping Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Transport and Logistics industry (Diversified Logistics).
Muthu Paramasivam was appointed as Additional Director on 26 Aug 2025. Muthu Paramasivam ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2018. Ravichandran Natrayan ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2018. IV India Logistics has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of IV India Logistics is at D – Factory 1st Floor Swami Narayan Building 60 Feet Road, Above Idbi Bank Vasai West Palghar, Maharashtra, India – 401202.
IV India Logistics operates in the transport and logistics industry, in the cargo services segment.
The compliance status of IV India Logistics is compliant as of 09 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

