
Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited
About Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited
Data last updated:
Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhangar, West Bengal, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 19 August 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U70101WB2005PTC104809.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Avtar Singh and Dibyendu Mandal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bhangar, West Bengal.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.43 Lakh, a decline of 97% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.56 Lakh (net margin 30.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.46 Lakh (EBITDA margin 41.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over five years.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited's registered office is in Bhangar, West Bengal. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressSaanvi S House, Kulderia, Bhangar, West Bengal, India – 743502
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Jani Hi-Rise is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
Financials of Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableJani Hi-Rise Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.43 Lakh (down 97% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 97% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45%. EBITDA fell 99% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.46 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.56 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 41.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 30.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited
Jani Hi-Rise has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avtar Singh Also directs: Town Hi-Rise Private Limited | Director | 19 Aug 2005 | 21 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dibyendu Mandal Also directs: Town Hi-Rise Private Limited | Director | 02 Dec 2014 | 11 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sukh Champak Aangan Private Limited | ₹8.44 Lakh (FY 2020) | -3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Gorakhpur Greentech Properties Private Limited | ₹8.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| K2 Engineering & Construction Private Limited | ₹8.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | 75.0% | Jamui, Bihar, India | |||
| Adkriti Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹8.43 Lakh (FY 2019) | 7.0% | Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Rudrakrupa Buildcon Private Limited | ₹8.43 Lakh (FY 2019) | Bhuj, Kutch, Gujarat, India | ||||
| Jani Hi-Rise Private Limitedthis company | ₹8.43 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹2.56 Lakh | 30.4% | -97.0% | Bhangar, West Bengal, India | |
| Aakriti Infra Towers Private Limited | ₹8.43 Lakh (FY 2018) | 104.0% | Kashipur, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Walton Motor Finance Pvt. Ltd. | ₹8.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | -88.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Hi-D Builders Private Limited | ₹8.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Koyilandy, Kerala, India | |||
| Devansh Enclave Private Limited | ₹8.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Jajpur Road, Odisha, India | |||
| Aarusun Private Limited | ₹8.41 Lakh (FY 2020) | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited is audited by ADD & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ADD & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 308064E |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Jani Hi-Rise. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcutta High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of West Bengal & Ors | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Jani Hi-Rise Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2005: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sabyasachi Sikdar ceased to be Director on 05 Dec 2014.
Frequently asked questions
Jani Hi-Rise is an active private limited company based in Bhangar, West Bengal, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 19 August 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70101WB2005PTC104809.
Jani Hi-Rise has 2 current directors:
- Avtar Singh - Director
- Dibyendu Mandal - Director
The latest financial statements of Jani Hi-Rise on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Jani Hi-Rise is U70101WB2005PTC104809. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Jani Hi-Rise has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Jani Hi-Rise was incorporated on 19 August 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Jani Hi-Rise by revenue are Sukh Champak Aangan Private Limited, Gorakhpur Greentech Properties Private Limited, K2 Engineering & Construction Private Limited, Adkriti Infrastructure Private Limited, Rudrakrupa Buildcon Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Sabyasachi Sikdar ceased to be Director on 05 Dec 2014. Dibyendu Mandal was appointed as Director on 02 Dec 2014. Avtar Singh was appointed as Director on 19 Aug 2005.
The registered office of Jani Hi-Rise is at Saanvi S House, Kulderia, Bhangar, West Bengal, India – 743502.
Jani Hi-Rise operates in the construction industry, in the buildings segment.
The compliance status of Jani Hi-Rise is compliant as of 11 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

