
Joyful Wears Private Limited
About Joyful Wears Private Limited
Data last updated:
Joyful Wears Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the retail trading segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 31 May 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U34102DL2005PTC136931. Its GSTIN is 09AABCJ7233J1ZE (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Nivit Bhasin and Nitika Bhasin.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at E 704 Nagarjuna Apartments Mayur Vihar Phase I, Delhi, India – 110096.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹46.38 Lakh, a growth of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.68 Lakh (net margin 3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹4.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 3% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Joyful Wears has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U18101DL2005PTC136931. The current CIN is U34102DL2005PTC136931, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U34102DL2005PTC136931 | Current |
| U18101DL2005PTC136931 | Previous |
Contact details
Joyful Wears Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressE 704 Nagarjuna Apartments Mayur Vihar Phase I, Delhi, India – 110096
- IndustryTrading, Retail Trading, Retailers
To see the full contact details of Joyful Wears Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Joyful Wears is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 29 | Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Joyful Wears Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Joyful Wears Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableJoyful Wears Private Limited reported revenue of ₹46.38 Lakh (up 29% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 29% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA fell 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.02 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.68 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Joyful Wears Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Joyful Wears Private Limited
Joyful Wears has 2 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nivit Bhasin Also directs: Snapcharge Services LLP | Director | 31 Jul 2013 | 13 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Nitika Bhasin | Director | 31 Jul 2013 | 13 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Joyful Wears Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tav Systems India Private Limited | ₹50.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | 87.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Otomec Enterprises Private Limited | ₹50.08 Lakh (FY 2025) | 289.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| SRJH Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹49.88 Lakh (FY 2024) | 252.0% | Gurugram, Haryana, India | |||
| Tritium Motors Private Limited | ₹49.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | 293.0% | Khed, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Greenvolt Battery Private Limited | ₹48.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Joyful Wears Private Limitedthis company | ₹46.38 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹1.68 Lakh | 3.6% | 29.0% | Delhi, India | |
| Baba Rotoprint Private Limited | ₹41.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | -45.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Chakratec International Private Limited | ₹35.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | 47.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Elecy Private Limited | ₹33.49 Lakh (FY 2024) | Delhi, India | ||||
| Raattinam Laser Machining Private Limited | ₹32.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India | ||||
| Ignitech Innovations Private Limited | ₹30.07 Lakh (FY 2024) | Chandannagar, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Joyful Wears Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Joyful Wears Private Limited is audited by PRAMODGUPTA for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PRAMODGUPTA | FY 2017 | 521813 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Joyful Wears Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Joyful Wears Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Joyful Wears Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Joyful Wears Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Joyful Wears has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AABCJ7233J1ZE | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Joyful Wears Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Joyful Wears Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Nitika Bhasin ceased to be Additional Director on 21 Sep 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Joyful Wears is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in retail trading, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 31 May 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U34102DL2005PTC136931.
Joyful Wears has 2 current directors:
- Nivit Bhasin - Director
- Nitika Bhasin - Director
The latest financial statements of Joyful Wears on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Joyful Wears is 09AABCJ7233J1ZE, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Joyful Wears is U34102DL2005PTC136931. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Joyful Wears was incorporated on 31 May 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Joyful Wears by revenue are Tav Systems India Private Limited, Otomec Enterprises Private Limited, SRJH Tech Solutions Private Limited, Tritium Motors Private Limited, Greenvolt Battery Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers).
Nitika Bhasin ceased to be Additional Director on 21 Sep 2016. Nivit Bhasin ceased to be Additional Director on 21 Sep 2016. Anand Prakash Singhania ceased to be Director on 11 Oct 2013. Joyful Wears has 9 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Joyful Wears is at E 704 Nagarjuna Apartments Mayur Vihar Phase I, Delhi, India – 110096.
Joyful Wears operates in the trading industry, in the retail trading segment.
The compliance status of Joyful Wears is compliant as of 09 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

