- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0013564

Kenrik Industries Limited
About Kenrik Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Kenrik Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the jewelry and gemstone retail and distribution segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 28 February 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U36101GJ2017PLC095995. Its GSTIN is 24AAGCK4706Q1Z6 (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544398.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹13 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹12.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Kenrik Industries Private Limited. It is led by directors including Nitin Dalpat Lal Shah (Managing Director) and Nihar Nitinbhai Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at B – 306 East Face Behind Maruti Suzuki Showroom, Nr. S P Ring Road Ambli Road Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380058.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹80.2 Cr, a growth of 7.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded EBITDA of ₹6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.1%). The net worth stands at ₹22.34 Cr (up 64.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹22.54 Cr (up 53.8% YoY).
The company has 13 deals on record (7 market trades, 2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹4 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Kenrik Industries Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0013564). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Kenrik Industries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U36101GJ2017PTC095995. The current CIN is U36101GJ2017PLC095995, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U36101GJ2017PLC095995 | Current |
| U36101GJ2017PTC095995 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Kenrik Industries
Contact details
Kenrik Industries Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressB – 306 East Face Behind Maruti Suzuki Showroom, Nr. S P Ring Road Ambli Road Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380058
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Jewelry & Gemstone Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Kenrik Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Kenrik Industries is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Kenrik Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Kenrik Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableKenrik Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹80.2 Cr (up 7.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 80.20 | 74.74 | 70.77 | 51.88 | 39.95 | 38.86 | 32.30 |
| Revenue growth | +7.3% | +5.6% | +36.4% | +29.9% | +2.8% | +20.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.06 | 1.45 | 1.27 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 0.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.1% | +1.9% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +1.1% | +0.9% | +0.9% |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 0.65 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.32 |
| Net profit | 0.00 | 0.99 | 1.09 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.24 |
| Net profit margin | 0.0% | +1.3% | +1.5% | +0.9% | +0.9% | +1.0% | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.19 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.74 | 0.46 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 22.54 | 14.66 | 13.38 | 12.11 | 11.21 | 6.00 | 5.59 |
| Net worth | 22.34 | 13.60 | 12.60 | 11.54 | 11.06 | 5.87 | 5.48 |
| Total debt | 0.20 | 1.06 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Cash & bank | 0.08 | 0.18 | 2.66 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 22.48 | 13.89 | 12.88 | 11.52 | 11.11 | 5.90 | 5.48 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (9.56) | (2.53) | 2.20 | 0.29 | (4.82) | (0.01) | - |
| Cash from investing | 0.72 | (0.24) | 0.38 | (0.51) | (0.01) | 0.00 | - |
| Cash from financing | 8.75 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 4.83 | 0.02 | - |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 80.20 | 74.74 | 70.77 | 51.88 | 39.95 | 38.86 | 32.30 |
| Revenue growth | +7.3% | +5.6% | +36.4% | +29.9% | +2.8% | +20.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 80.14 | 73.29 | 69.50 | 51.37 | 39.52 | 38.51 | 32.02 |
| Employee cost | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA | 0.06 | 1.45 | 1.27 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 0.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.1% | +1.9% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +1.1% | +0.9% | +0.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 0.65 | 0.51 | 0.50 | 0.32 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 0.00 | 0.99 | 1.09 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.24 |
| Net profit margin | 0.0% | +1.3% | +1.5% | +0.9% | +0.9% | +1.0% | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.19 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.74 | 0.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.50 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 9.84 | 4.60 | 3.60 | 2.54 | 2.06 | 0.87 | 0.48 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 22.34 | 13.60 | 12.60 | 11.54 | 11.06 | 5.87 | 5.48 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.20 | 1.06 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Total debt | 0.20 | 1.06 | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Total liabilities | 22.54 | 14.66 | 13.38 | 12.11 | 11.21 | 6.00 | 5.59 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Net block | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.13 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 12.72 | 13.37 | 10.75 | 10.01 | 6.99 | 8.50 | 4.01 |
| Sundry debtors | 13.25 | 3.34 | 1.78 | 4.19 | 4.21 | 1.47 | 2.36 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.08 | 0.18 | 2.66 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 0.31 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.80 | 1.15 | 0.17 | 0.85 |
| Total current assets | 26.36 | 16.97 | 15.26 | 15.01 | 12.36 | 10.16 | 7.24 |
| Total current liabilities | 3.88 | 3.08 | 2.38 | 3.49 | 1.25 | 4.26 | 1.76 |
| Net working capital | 22.48 | 13.89 | 12.88 | 11.52 | 11.11 | 5.90 | 5.48 |
| Total assets | 22.54 | 14.66 | 13.38 | 12.11 | 11.21 | 6.00 | 5.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.18 | 2.66 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9.56) | (2.53) | 2.20 | 0.29 | (4.82) | (0.01) | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.72 | (0.24) | 0.38 | (0.51) | (0.01) | 0.00 | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 8.75 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 4.83 | 0.02 | - |
| Net change in cash | (0.10) | (2.48) | 2.65 | 0.00 | (0.01) | 0.00 | - |
| Closing cash | 0.08 | 0.18 | 2.66 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +7.3% | +5.6% | +36.4% | +29.9% | +2.8% | +20.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -95.9% | +14.2% | +149.0% | +18.6% | +22.9% | +25.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -96.0% | +3.5% | +120.0% | +27.5% | +2.0% | +56.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -100.0% | -9.2% | +131.9% | +27.0% | 0.0% | +54.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +15.6% | +23.2% | +22.1% | +17.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -51.0% | +50.0% | +53.7% | +22.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | 0.0% | +1.3% | +1.5% | +0.9% | +0.9% | +1.0% | +0.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.3% | +10.6% | +11.1% | +5.6% | +6.2% | +8.6% | +5.6% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | +7.6% | +8.9% | +4.2% | +4.6% | +6.5% | +4.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 308.46 | 282.04 | 262.11 | 192.15 | 150.75 | 149.46 | 124.23 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.15 | 6.20 | 6.82 | 6.10 | 5.16 | 6.21 | 8.05 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.67 | 29.20 | 23.71 | 12.35 | 14.07 | 20.29 | 13.69 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 1.10 | 1.19 | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.74 | 0.46 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 17.87 | 15.11 | 14.00 | 12.82 | 12.29 | 11.75 | 10.96 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Kenrik Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Kenrik Industries Limited
Kenrik Industries has 5 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin Dalpat Lal Shah Also directs: A N N Capital Finance Private Limited | Managing Director | 28 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Nihar Nitinbhai Shah Also directs: A N N Capital Finance Private Limited | Director | 28 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sweta Rasikbhai Panchal Also directs: Raghuvir Exim Limited | Director | 19 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Akshay Hiteshkumar Soni | Director | 20 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Nishit Dushyant Shah Also directs: Neopolitan Pizza and Foods Limited | Director | 22 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Kenrik Industries Limited is audited by NIRAV S SHAH & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| NIRAV S SHAH & CO | FY 2019 | 130244W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 72.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 28.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.00% | 72.00% | 72.00% |
| Public | 28.00% | 28.00% | 28.00% |
Deals & funding
Kenrik Industries Limited has 13 deals on record (7 market trades, 2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹4 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 13)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.15 Cr | Buyer: Share India Securities Limited, Pras Investment Private Limited , an individual Seller: Avenue Business Center Private Limited , Logihaze Solutions Private Limited , Pras Investment Private Limited |
| Jun 2025 | Market trade | ₹33 Lakh | Buyer: Logihaze Solutions Private Limited Seller: Uma Shankar Exim Private Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹40.8 Lakh | Buyer: Strotram Globe Private Limited , an individual Seller: Strotram Globe Private Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹80.5 Lakh | Buyer: Strotram Globe Private Limited , Avenue Business Center Private Limited Seller: Strotram Globe Private Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.18 Cr | Buyer: Uma Shankar Exim Private Limited , Avenue Business Center Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Kenrik Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Kenrik Industries Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Kenrik Industries Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Kenrik Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAGCK4706Q1Z6 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Kenrik Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Kenrik Industries Limited has 12 board changes on record since 2017: 5 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Sweta Rasikbhai Panchal ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2025.
3 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Kenrik Industries is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in jewelry and gemstone retail and distribution, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 28 February 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U36101GJ2017PLC095995. Listed on BSE: 544398.
Kenrik Industries reported revenue of ₹80.2 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 7.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Kenrik Industries has 5 current directors:
- Nitin Dalpat Lal Shah - Managing Director
- Nihar Nitinbhai Shah - Director
- Sweta Rasikbhai Panchal - Director
- Akshay Hiteshkumar Soni - Director
- Nishit Dushyant Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Kenrik Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Kenrik Industries is 24AAGCK4706Q1Z6, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kenrik Industries is U36101GJ2017PLC095995. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Kenrik Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 544398).
Kenrik Industries was incorporated on 28 February 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Kenrik Industries has 13 deals on record (7 market trades, 2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹4 Cr; the latest was in September 2026.
Sweta Rasikbhai Panchal ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2025. Sweta Rasikbhai Panchal was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2025. Nishit Dushyant Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Kenrik Industries has 12 board changes on record in total.

