
Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited
About Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 30 August 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U74999MP2017PTC044035. Its GSTIN is 23AAGCK7426H1ZK (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajeev Bahel and Namrata Rajeev Bahel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at E1 – 5 Arera Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹29.67 Lakh, a growth of 18% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.03 Lakh (net margin 3.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.53 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 3% over five years.
The company has about 18 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited's registered office is in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressE1 – 5 Arera Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462016
- IndustryBusiness Services, Security & Surveillance
To see the full contact details of Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Klm4 Armour Security India is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableKlm4 Armour Security India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹29.67 Lakh (up 18% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years, including 18% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 54% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.53 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.03 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited
Klm4 Armour Security India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev Bahel | Director | 30 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Namrata Rajeev Bahel | Director | 30 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), with the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randheer Security Services India Private Limited | ₹29.93 Lakh (FY 2024) | 28.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Forbes Campbell Services Limited | ₹29.92 Lakh (FY 2021) | -14.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Kinsfolk Services Private Limited | ₹29.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Gurugram, Haryana, India | |||
| Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limitedthis company | ₹29.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹1.03 Lakh | 3.5% | 18.0% | 18 | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| LC Ever Alert Security Services Private Limited (OPC) | ₹29.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | 41.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Perfect4747 Industrial Security Agency Private Limited | ₹29.15 Lakh (FY 2019) | 117.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited has a workforce of 18 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Klm4 Armour Security India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAGCK7426H1ZK | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 25 Oct 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Klm4 Armour Security India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Namrata Rajeev Bahel was appointed as Director on 30 Aug 2017.
Frequently asked questions
Klm4 Armour Security India is an active private limited company based in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 30 August 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MP2017PTC044035.
Klm4 Armour Security India has 2 current directors:
- Rajeev Bahel - Director
- Namrata Rajeev Bahel - Director
The latest financial statements of Klm4 Armour Security India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Klm4 Armour Security India is 23AAGCK7426H1ZK, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Klm4 Armour Security India is U74999MP2017PTC044035. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Klm4 Armour Security India was incorporated on 30 August 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Klm4 Armour Security India by revenue are Randheer Security Services India Private Limited, Forbes Campbell Services Limited, Kinsfolk Services Private Limited, LC Ever Alert Security Services Private Limited (OPC), Perfect4747 Industrial Security Agency Private Limited, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services), with the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities).
Namrata Rajeev Bahel was appointed as Director on 30 Aug 2017. Rajeev Bahel was appointed as Director on 30 Aug 2017.
The registered office of Klm4 Armour Security India is at E1 – 5 Arera Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India – 462016.
Klm4 Armour Security India operates in the business services industry, in the security and surveillance segment.
The compliance status of Klm4 Armour Security India is compliant as of 21 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

