
Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited
About Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited
Data last updated:
Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited is a private limited company based in Moothakunnam, Kerala, India. It operates in the financial services and investment segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 25 July 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U65992KL2016PTC046388.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.6 Lakh. It is led by directors Chendamparambil Subramanian Ratheesan and Pushkaran Thaikoottathil.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 4/241 Mundambillil Kottuvallikkad, Moothakunnam, Kerala, India – 683516.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited's registered office is in Moothakunnam, Kerala. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address4/241 Mundambillil Kottuvallikkad, Moothakunnam, Kerala, India – 683516
- IndustryFinancial Services, Financial Activities
To see the full contact details of Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableKottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3,350 for FY 2017.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹3,350 |
| Other Income | |
| Total Revenue | |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |
| Employee Benefit Expense | |
| Finance Costs | |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |
| Other Expenses | |
| Total Expenses | |
| EBITDA | |
| Profit Before Tax | |
| Tax Expense | |
| Net Profit (PAT) | |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | |
| Reserves and Surplus | |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |
| Long-term Borrowings | |
| Short-term Borrowings | |
| Trade Payables | |
| Total Liabilities | |
| Fixed Assets | |
| Investments | |
| Inventories | |
| Trade Receivables | |
| Cash and Bank Balance | |
| Total Assets | |
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | |
| Net Profit Margin | |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | |
| Quick Ratio | |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | |
| Receivable Days | |
| Payable Days | |
| Inventory Days | |
| Revenue Growth | |
| Net Profit Growth | |
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited
Kottuvallikkad Chits has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chendamparambil Subramanian Ratheesan | Director | 22 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pushkaran Thaikoottathil | Director | 22 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
Auditor
Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited is audited by Sajini & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Sajini & Associates | FY 2017 | 011336S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Kottuvallikkad Chits Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2016: 5 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Bose Moothandasseril Kumaran ceased to be Director on 23 Dec 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Kottuvallikkad Chits is an active private limited company based in Moothakunnam, Kerala, India. The company works in financial activities, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 25 July 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U65992KL2016PTC046388.
Kottuvallikkad Chits has 2 current directors:
- Chendamparambil Subramanian Ratheesan - Director
- Pushkaran Thaikoottathil - Director
The latest financial statements of Kottuvallikkad Chits on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kottuvallikkad Chits is U65992KL2016PTC046388. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Kottuvallikkad Chits was incorporated on 25 July 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
Bose Moothandasseril Kumaran ceased to be Director on 23 Dec 2022. Pushkaran Thaikoottathil was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2022. Mundampillisseril Raman Prakasan ceased to be Director on 22 Jan 2021. Kottuvallikkad Chits has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Kottuvallikkad Chits is at 4241 Mundambillil Kottuvallikkad, Moothakunnam, Kerala, India – 683516.
Kottuvallikkad Chits operates in the financial services industry, in the financial activities segment.
The compliance status of Kottuvallikkad Chits is compliant as of 05 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Kottuvallikkad Chits can be reached at its registered office: 4241 Mundambillil Kottuvallikkad, Moothakunnam, Kerala, India – 683516.