
About Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Data last updated:
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kankarbagh, Bihar, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 26 April 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U45309BR2018PTC037964. Its GSTIN is 10AAHCK0814E1ZA (Bihar).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Virchand Verma and Kumar Prince.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at C/O Sajjan Kr House Name – Ved Niwas Dashrath Bhawan Gali Near Aprajita Apt., Kankarbagh, Bihar, India – 800007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.94 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21.46 Lakh (net margin 7.3%) and EBITDA of ₹36.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 92% over three years.
Court records list 11 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 10 filed against it; 7 cases are pending.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website skybuilder.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O Sajjan Kr House Name – Ved Niwas Dashrath Bhawan Gali Near Aprajita Apt., Kankarbagh, Bihar, India – 800007
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
The main business activity of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.94 Cr (up 447% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 92% over three years, including 447% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 538% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹36.88 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹21.46 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kapil Foods and Structures Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Hanamkonda, Telangana, India |
| Peptech Constructions Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Hariraj Homes Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Lakhotia Multi Business Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Skycasa Buildwell Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |
| Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited this company | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 447.0% | •••• | Kankarbagh, Bihar, India |
| Agrani Real Estate Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 124.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Sja Infraheights Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Prayag Raj, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Dream Land Highrise Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 346.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Jyothis Educational Institutions Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 345.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| Ultimate Estates Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 140.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Kumar & Vir Skybuilders by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited is audited by ANKIT K KUMAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANKIT K KUMAR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virchand Verma | Director | 10 May 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Kumar Prince | Director | 26 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited has 11 court cases on record: 1 filed by Kumar & Vir Skybuilders, 10 filed against it. 7 cases are pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 11)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Caterpillar Financial Services India Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Winntus Formwork Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Caterpillar Financial Services India Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.A.A.) | Filed against the company by Caterpillar Financial Services India Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Caterpillar Financial Services India Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 11 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Kumar & Vir Skybuilders.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Shashi Shankar ceased to be Additional Director on 10 Jan 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AAHCK0814E1ZA | Bihar | Active | 09 Aug 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Kumar & Vir Skybuilders Private Limited
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders is an active private limited company based in Kankarbagh, Bihar, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 26 April 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309BR2018PTC037964.
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders reported revenue of ₹2.94 Cr for FY 2022 (up 447% YoY).
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders has 2 current directors:
- Virchand Verma - Director
- Kumar Prince - Director
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders reported a net profit of ₹21.46 Lakh (net margin 7.3%) and EBITDA of ₹36.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.5%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders is 92% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2022) revenue rose 447%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders is 10AAHCK0814E1ZA, registered in Bihar.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders is U45309BR2018PTC037964. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders has 11 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 10 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Kumar & Vir Skybuilders was incorporated on 26 April 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
The peers of Kumar & Vir Skybuilders by revenue are Kapil Foods and Structures Private Limited, Peptech Constructions Private Limited, Hariraj Homes Private Limited, Lakhotia Multi Business Private Limited, Skycasa Buildwell Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Shashi Shankar ceased to be Additional Director on 10 Jan 2022. Ranjit Kumar Srivastava ceased to be Additional Director on 04 Jan 2022. Rakesh Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 18 Jun 2021. Kumar & Vir Skybuilders has 7 board changes on record in total.