
About Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lambros Analytics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the healthtech and medical tech solutions segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 05 February 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2018PTC109964. Its GSTIN is 29AADCL5135D1ZO (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Shrirang Maruti Pawar and Sudhir Shrirang Pawar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at #804 3rd Floor 'A' Sector 13th Main 80 Ft Road Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560064.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.64 Cr, a decline of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹74,227 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹14.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over three years and 11% over five years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website lambrosanalytics.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address#804 3rd Floor 'A' Sector 13th Main 80 Ft Road Yelahanka New Town, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560064
- IndustryHealthcare, HealthTech & Medical Tech Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
The main business activity of Lambros Analytics is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lambros Analytics Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lambros Analytics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.64 Cr (down 1% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Revenue fell 1% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11%. EBITDA fell 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹14.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹74,227 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lambros Analytics are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Lambros Analytics Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Key Sustainability Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.73 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| 121 Mapping Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Medbionix Private Limited | ₹1.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 99.0% | •••• | Thrippunithura, Kerala, India |
| Medoplus Services Private Limited | ₹1.66 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Litemed India Private Limited | ₹1.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 265.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Lambros Analytics Private Limited this company | ₹1.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Holistic Care Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 407.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Dicul Am Private Limited | ₹1.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Algorithmic Biologics Private Limited | ₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 322.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Scirx Communications Private Limited | ₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Highmark Benefits Private Limited | ₹1.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lambros Analytics by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Lambros Analytics Private Limited is audited by M O J & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M O J & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Lambros Analytics has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shrirang Maruti Pawar | Director | 05 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sudhir Shrirang Pawar | Director | 05 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Lambros Analytics Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lambros Analytics.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Lambros Analytics Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Shrirang Maruti Pawar was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Lambros Analytics Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Lambros Analytics has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AADCL5135D1ZO | Karnataka | Active | 06 Feb 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lambros Analytics Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lambros Analytics Private Limited
Lambros Analytics is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in healthtech and medical tech solutions, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 05 February 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2018PTC109964.
Lambros Analytics reported revenue of ₹1.64 Cr for FY 2024 (down 1% YoY).
Lambros Analytics has 2 current directors:
- Shrirang Maruti Pawar - Director
- Sudhir Shrirang Pawar - Director
Lambros Analytics reported a net profit of ₹74,227 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹14.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lambros Analytics is 39% over three years and 11% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lambros Analytics is 29AADCL5135D1ZO, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lambros Analytics is U72900KA2018PTC109964. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lambros Analytics was incorporated on 05 February 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Lambros Analytics by revenue are Key Sustainability Solutions Private Limited, 121 Mapping Business Solutions Private Limited, Medbionix Private Limited, Medoplus Services Private Limited, Litemed India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Healthcare Technology).
Shrirang Maruti Pawar was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2018. Sudhir Shrirang Pawar was appointed as Director on 05 Feb 2018.
Lambros Analytics can be reached through the website lambrosanalytics.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.