
Lesure Industries Private Limited
About Lesure Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lesure Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 16 June 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U74999TN2017PTC117130. Its GSTIN is 33AADCL3428R1Z6 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sudharsanareddy Mallupu and Leelakumari Rebala.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at No 302 Block 29 Bollineni Hillside Nookampalayam Perumbakkam Main Road Sithlapakkam Post, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600126.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹22.6 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹35,650 (net margin -1.6%) and EBITDA of -₹35,650 (EBITDA margin -1.6%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sanisfy.
Lesure Industries Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-08-0014156). The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Lesure Industries
- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TN-08-0014156
Contact details
Lesure Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo 302 Block 29 Bollineni Hillside Nookampalayam Perumbakkam Main Road Sithlapakkam Post, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600126
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Lesure Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Lesure Industries operates one associated brand: Sanisfy. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| sanisfy.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Lesure Industries is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Lesure Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Lesure Industries Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableLesure Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹22.6 Lakh (up 277% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 277% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 56% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹22.6 Lakh | ||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | -₹35,650 | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹35,650 | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | -1.6% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | -1.6% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Lesure Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Lesure Industries Private Limited
Lesure Industries has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudharsanareddy Mallupu | Director | 04 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Leelakumari Rebala | Director | 16 Jun 2017 | 9 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Lesure Industries Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (retail trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Audio-Video Distributors Private Limited | ₹22.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | -69.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Land Safe Trade Private Limited | ₹22.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | 490.0% | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Orangelo Foods Private Limited | ₹22.61 Lakh (FY 2023) | 160.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Smartswaps Private Limited | ₹22.6 Lakh (FY 2025) | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Kodia Trade Private Limited | ₹22.6 Lakh (FY 2018) | 35.0% | Guwahati, Assam, India | |||
| Lesure Industries Private Limitedthis company | ₹22.6 Lakh (FY 2020) | -₹35,650 | -1.6% | 277.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Aimlife Multitrade Private Limited | ₹22.59 Lakh (FY 2021) | 36.0% | Durgapur, West Bengal, India | |||
| Nutrition Vision Private Limited | ₹22.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | -45.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Inway Retails Private Limited | ₹22.58 Lakh (FY 2023) | -54.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| S.H. Machine Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹22.58 Lakh (FY 2017) | -57.0% | Hooghly, West Bengal, India | |||
| Grahisthi Industries Private Limited | ₹22.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | 19.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Lesure Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Lesure Industries Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Lesure Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Lesure Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AADCL3428R1Z6 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 03 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Lesure Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Lesure Industries Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sudharsanareddy Mallupu was appointed as Director on 04 Apr 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Lesure Industries is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 16 June 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TN2017PTC117130.
Lesure Industries has 2 current directors:
- Sudharsanareddy Mallupu - Director
- Leelakumari Rebala - Director
The latest financial statements of Lesure Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 November 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Lesure Industries is 33AADCL3428R1Z6, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lesure Industries is U74999TN2017PTC117130. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lesure Industries was incorporated on 16 June 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Lesure Industries by revenue are Anil Audio-Video Distributors Private Limited, Land Safe Trade Private Limited, Orangelo Foods Private Limited, Smartswaps Private Limited, Kodia Trade Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (retail trading).
Sudharsanareddy Mallupu was appointed as Director on 04 Apr 2019. Sudhir Reddy Rebala ceased to be Director on 04 Apr 2019. Leelakumari Rebala was appointed as Director on 16 Jun 2017.
Yes, Lesure Industries is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Lesure Industries is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-08-0014156).
The registered office of Lesure Industries is at No 302 Block 29 Bollineni Hillside Nookampalayam Perumbakkam Main Road Sithlapakkam Post, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600126.

