
About Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Data last updated:
Lingaasys Technology Private Limited is a private limited company based in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 18 February 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U72900TZ2020PTC033538. Its GSTIN is 33AAECL1732D1Z3 (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Lingasys Technology Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sivalingam Kaarthi and Padhma Sivlingam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 77C New Market Street, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India – 641604.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.91 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹51.56 Lakh (net margin 10.5%) and EBITDA of ₹80.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 177% over three years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website lingasys.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address77C New Market Street, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India – 641604
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
The main business activity of Lingaasys Technology is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Lingaasys Technology Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.91 Cr (up 238% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 177% over three years, including 238% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹80.02 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹51.56 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 10.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Lingaasys Technology are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Lingaasys Technology Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kognoz Research & Consulting Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Hern IT Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Gro Solar Energy Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Nextwave Media & Research Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Quality Healthcare Access Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Lingaasys Technology Private Limited this company | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 238.0% | •••• | Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dki Health India Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Renge Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Multi-Verse Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 102138.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Print Pack Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dana Interiors Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | G B Road, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Lingaasys Technology by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Lingaasys Technology Private Limited is audited by Ramachandran & Murali for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramachandran & Murali | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Lingaasys Technology has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sivalingam Kaarthi Also directs: Green Today Farming Private Limited, SCM Silks Private Limited, Av7 Groups Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 18 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Padhma Sivlingam Also directs: Green Today Farming Private Limited, SCM Silks Private Limited, Av7 Groups Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 18 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Shruthi Karthi Also directs: Av7 Groups Private Limited, Deziner's Knot Product Private Limited, Av7 Market Product Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 18 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Lingaasys Technology Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Lingaasys Technology.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Lingaasys Technology Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2020: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kulandaivel Sivalingam ceased to be Director on 15 Jul 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Lingaasys Technology has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAECL1732D1Z3 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 13 Mar 2020 |
| 33AAECL1732D2Z2 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 30 Aug 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Lingaasys Technology Private Limited
Lingaasys Technology is an active private limited company based in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 18 February 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TZ2020PTC033538.
Lingaasys Technology reported revenue of ₹4.91 Cr for FY 2025 (up 238% YoY).
Lingaasys Technology has 3 current directors:
- Sivalingam Kaarthi - Director
- Padhma Sivlingam - Director
- Shruthi Karthi - Director
Lingaasys Technology reported a net profit of ₹51.56 Lakh (net margin 10.5%) and EBITDA of ₹80.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Lingaasys Technology is 177% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 238%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Lingaasys Technology is 33AAECL1732D1Z3, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 33AAECL1732D2Z2 (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Lingaasys Technology is U72900TZ2020PTC033538. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Lingaasys Technology was incorporated on 18 February 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Lingaasys Technology by revenue are Kognoz Research & Consulting Private Limited, Hern IT Private Limited, Gro Solar Energy Private Limited, Nextwave Media & Research Private Limited, Quality Healthcare Access Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Kulandaivel Sivalingam ceased to be Director on 15 Jul 2020. Kulandaivel Sivalingam was appointed as Director on 18 Feb 2020. Padhma Sivlingam was appointed as Director on 18 Feb 2020. Lingaasys Technology has 5 board changes on record in total.
Lingaasys Technology can be reached through the website lingasys.com. Its registered office is in Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India.