M A Dar Constructions Private Limited

M A Dar Constructions Private Limited - construction in Bandipora, Jammu And Kashmir, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U45309JK2022PTC013245 Incorporated 21 March 2022 ROC Jammu HQ Bandipora, Jammu And Kashmir, India
Active Private Limited Company construction DPIIT Startup
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹15 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
4 yrs
Est. 2022
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date
Last AGM
30 Sep 2025
Annual general meeting
Company status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Jammu
ROC office

About M A Dar Constructions Private Limited

Data last updated:

M A Dar Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bandipora, Jammu And Kashmir, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the building installation and fitting segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 21 March 2022.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jammu, under CIN U45309JK2022PTC013245.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Mohmmad Ashraf Dar and Naseeruddin Dar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Gh Nabi Dar Check Hakbara Safapora Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India – 193504.

Company details

CIN U45309JK2022PTC013245
Registration Number 013245
Incorporation Date 21 March 2022
ROC Jammu
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup

Recognitions & Rankings of M A Dar Constructions

DPIIT recognised startup Government of India
Startup India

Contact details

M A Dar Constructions Private Limited's registered office is in Bandipora, Jammu And Kashmir.

  • Registered Address
    C/O Gh Nabi Dar Check Hakbara Safapora Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India – 193504
  • Industry
    Construction, Other Building Installation, Building Installation
Comprehensive company report
M A Dar Constructions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of M A Dar Constructions Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Profitability
EBITDA Margin
Net Profit Margin
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of M A Dar Constructions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of M A Dar Constructions Private Limited

M A Dar Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Mohmmad Ashraf DarDirector21 Mar 20224 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Naseeruddin DarDirector21 Mar 20224 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for M A Dar Constructions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for M A Dar Constructions Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

M A Dar Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Mohmmad Ashraf Dar was appointed as Director on 21 Mar 2022.

AGM
M A Dar Constructions Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
M A Dar Constructions Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Jammu.
Appointed
Mohmmad Ashraf Dar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Naseeruddin Dar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
21 Mar 2022
M A Dar Constructions Private Limited was registered on 21 Mar 2022 with Roc Jammu & aged 4 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

M A Dar Constructions is an active private limited company based in Bandipora, Jammu And Kashmir, India. The company works in other building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 21 March 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309JK2022PTC013245.

M A Dar Constructions has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of M A Dar Constructions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of M A Dar Constructions is U45309JK2022PTC013245. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

M A Dar Constructions was incorporated on 21 March 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jammu.

Mohmmad Ashraf Dar was appointed as Director on 21 Mar 2022. Naseeruddin Dar was appointed as Director on 21 Mar 2022.

Yes, M A Dar Constructions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

The registered office of M A Dar Constructions is at CO Gh Nabi Dar Check Hakbara Safapora Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India – 193504.

M A Dar Constructions operates in the construction industry, in the other building installation segment.

M A Dar Constructions can be reached at its registered office: CO Gh Nabi Dar Check Hakbara Safapora Bandipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India – 193504.