
About M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 13 September 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U45200GJ2011PTC067105.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vishal Agarwal and Archit Bhiku Bhai Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Gandhidham, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹88.06 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹18,000 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹24,000 (EBITDA margin 0.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 171% over three years and 70% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mrshahgroup.com.
Company details
Contact details
M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited's registered office is in Gandhidham, Gujarat. Its website is mrshahgroup.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPlot – 355, Ward – 12/B Tagore Road, Gandhidham, Gujarat, India – 370201
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of M. R. Shah Construction is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableM. R. Shah Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹88.06 Lakh (up 862% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 70% over five years, including 862% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 93% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹24,000 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹18,000 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited
M. R. Shah Construction has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishal Agarwal Also directs: Anvesha Trading LLP, M. R. Shah Projects LLP, Triber Multicom Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 12 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Archit Bhiku Bhai Agarwal Also directs: Anvesha Trading LLP, M. R. Shah Projects LLP, Triber Multicom Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 13 Sep 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radheykrishna Construction Private Limited | ₹88.22 Lakh (FY 2019) | 2.0% | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| TRT Realty Private Limited | ₹88.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | Delhi, India | ||||
| Jai Matadi Houshing Development Private Limited | ₹88.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | 39.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India | |||
| Sugata Infra Private Limited | ₹88.13 Lakh (FY 2020) | 62.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Exotic Propcon Private Limited | ₹88.12 Lakh (FY 2018) | 34.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| M. R. Shah Construction Private Limitedthis company | ₹88.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹18,000 | 0.2% | 862.0% | Gandhidham, Gujarat, India | |
| Sooraj Infradevelopers Private Limited | ₹88.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | -61.0% | Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Achieve Construction Private Limited | ₹88.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | 3569.0% | Baleshwar, Odisha, India | |||
| Kalyani Structures and Housing Private Limited | ₹88.04 Lakh (FY 2016) | -79.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Nini Constructions Private Limited | ₹88.02 Lakh (FY 2025) | 57.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Nordic Star Construction Private Limited | ₹88 Lakh (FY 2024) | 7348.0% | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
To see the full peer comparison of M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited is audited by BHANWAR JAIN AND CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| BHANWAR JAIN AND CO. | FY 2017 | 117340W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
M. R. Shah Construction Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Anjanaben Agrawal ceased to be Director on 23 Nov 2021.
Frequently asked questions
M. R. Shah Construction is an active private limited company based in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 13 September 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200GJ2011PTC067105.
M. R. Shah Construction has 2 current directors:
- Vishal Agarwal - Director
- Archit Bhiku Bhai Agarwal - Director
The latest financial statements of M. R. Shah Construction on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of M. R. Shah Construction is U45200GJ2011PTC067105. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
M. R. Shah Construction was incorporated on 13 September 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of M. R. Shah Construction by revenue are Radheykrishna Construction Private Limited, TRT Realty Private Limited, Jai Matadi Houshing Development Private Limited, Sugata Infra Private Limited, Exotic Propcon Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Anjanaben Agrawal ceased to be Director on 23 Nov 2021. Vishal Agarwal was appointed as Director on 12 Apr 2013. Bhikhalal Prahaladrai Agarwal ceased to be Director on 27 Feb 2012. M. R. Shah Construction has 6 board changes on record in total.
M. R. Shah Construction can be reached through the website mrshahgroup.com. Its registered office is in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.
The registered office of M. R. Shah Construction is at Plot – 355, Ward – 12B Tagore Road, Gandhidham, Gujarat, India – 370201.
M. R. Shah Construction operates in the construction industry, in the buildings segment.
The compliance status of M. R. Shah Construction is compliant as of 05 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

