
M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
About M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the artificial fibres segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 30 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24304MH2019PTC320412. Its GSTIN is 27AAMCM4081A1ZL (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajnikant Motiram Devikar and Sheetal Shyam Devikar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 101 2 C Vakratunda Chs Ltd New Dindoshi New Mhada Bhd N P Bldg Goregoan (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400065.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹29.88 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13,457 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹20,463 (EBITDA margin 0.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 569% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address101 2 C Vakratunda Chs Ltd New Dindoshi New Mhada Bhd N P Bldg Goregoan (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400065
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Artificial Fibres, Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of M2 Speciality Solutions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹29.88 Lakh (up 1878% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 569% over three years. EBITDA rose 135% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20,463 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13,457 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of M2 Speciality Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Godavari Texfab Private Limited | ₹29.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Dhule, Maharashtra, India |
| Attar Shinup Private Limited | ₹29.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Hiluxe Textiles Private Limited | ₹29.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Happy Nari Care Products Private Limited | ₹29.94 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| SN Gloves Private Limited | ₹29.9 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹29.88 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1878.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ben Diesel Apparels Private Limited | ₹29.86 Lakh (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | 3949.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ganga Cotex Private Limites | ₹29.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Dhule, Maharashtra, India |
| Tijaria Polypipes Limited Listed | ₹29.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| La Rama Creations Private Limited | ₹29.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
| Trupti Garments and Finishing Private Limited | ₹29.68 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -78.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below M2 Speciality Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
M2 Speciality Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajnikant Motiram Devikar | Director | 30 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sheetal Shyam Devikar | Director | 30 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to M2 Speciality Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Rajnikant Motiram Devikar was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
M2 Speciality Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAMCM4081A1ZL | Maharashtra | Active | 09 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about M2 Speciality Solutions Private Limited
M2 Speciality Solutions is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in artificial fibres, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 30 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24304MH2019PTC320412.
M2 Speciality Solutions reported revenue of ₹29.88 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 1878% YoY).
M2 Speciality Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Rajnikant Motiram Devikar - Director
- Sheetal Shyam Devikar - Director
M2 Speciality Solutions reported a net profit of ₹13,457 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹20,463 (EBITDA margin 0.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of M2 Speciality Solutions is 569% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of M2 Speciality Solutions is 27AAMCM4081A1ZL, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of M2 Speciality Solutions is U24304MH2019PTC320412. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
M2 Speciality Solutions was incorporated on 30 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of M2 Speciality Solutions by revenue are Godavari Texfab Private Limited, Attar Shinup Private Limited, Hiluxe Textiles Private Limited, Happy Nari Care Products Private Limited, SN Gloves Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Textile, leather and other apparel products).
Rajnikant Motiram Devikar was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2019. Sheetal Shyam Devikar was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2019.
The registered office of M2 Speciality Solutions is at 101 2 C Vakratunda Chs Ltd New Dindoshi New Mhada Bhd N P Bldg Goregoan E, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400065.