
M3 Promoters Private Limited
About M3 Promoters Private Limited
Data last updated:
M3 Promoters Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the industrial maintenance and repair services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 22 June 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U70109KA2006PTC039786. Its GSTIN is 29AAECM6858M1ZN (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Lingala Mani Krishnaiahsetty (Managing Director) and Lingala Mani Sumanth.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹53.37 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹35.48 Lakh (net margin 66.5%) and EBITDA of ₹43.32 Lakh (EBITDA margin 81.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
M3 Promoters Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo. 369 Sarathy Arcade 13th Cross 30th Main Road C T Bed Banashankari II, Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560070
- IndustryEngineering, Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services
To see the full contact details of M3 Promoters Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of M3 Promoters is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of M3 Promoters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of M3 Promoters Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableM3 Promoters Private Limited reported revenue of ₹53.37 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹43.32 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹35.48 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 81.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 66.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of M3 Promoters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of M3 Promoters Private Limited
M3 Promoters has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingala Mani Sumanth Also directs: Speedtail Ventures LLP, Quantum Capital and Ventures LLP, Greentree Spaces LLP and 3 more | Director | 26 Apr 2010 | 16 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Lingala Mani Krishnaiahsetty Also directs: Speedtail Ventures LLP, Namma Sunrise Arcade LLP, Quantum Capital and Ventures LLP and 5 more | Managing Director | 22 Jun 2006 | 20 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Lingala Mani Hemanth Also directs: Speedtail Ventures LLP, Quantum Capital and Ventures LLP, Greentree Spaces LLP and 3 more | Director | 26 Apr 2010 | 16 Years 6 Months | Current |
Auditor
M3 Promoters Private Limited is audited by SRIKANTH SATHYANARAYANA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SRIKANTH SATHYANARAYANA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2019 | 011840S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of M3 Promoters Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2019 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of M3 Promoters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving M3 Promoters Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for M3 Promoters Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
M3 Promoters has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECM6858M1ZN | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of M3 Promoters Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
M3 Promoters Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2006: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Lingala Mani Hemanth ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2010.
Frequently asked questions
M3 Promoters is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in industrial maintenance and repair services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 22 June 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109KA2006PTC039786.
M3 Promoters has 3 current directors:
- Lingala Mani Krishnaiahsetty - Managing Director
- Lingala Mani Sumanth - Director
- Lingala Mani Hemanth - Director
The latest financial statements of M3 Promoters on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 05 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of M3 Promoters is 29AAECM6858M1ZN, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of M3 Promoters is U70109KA2006PTC039786. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
M3 Promoters was incorporated on 22 June 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Lingala Mani Hemanth ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2010. Lingala Mani Sumanth ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2010. Lingala Mani Sandhya ceased to be Director on 01 May 2010. M3 Promoters has 7 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of M3 Promoters is at No. 369 Sarathy Arcade 13th Cross 30th Main Road C T Bed Banashankari II, Stage, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560070.
M3 Promoters operates in the engineering industry, in the industrial maintenance and repair services segment.
The compliance status of M3 Promoters is compliant as of 15 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

