
Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
About Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India. It operates in the wholesale trading and distribution segment of the home appliances and consumer durables sector. It was incorporated on 31 May 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U51397KL2021PTC069219. Its GSTIN is 32AAOCM6370L1Z1 (Kerala).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Vivek Mathai George and Maya Varghese.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Building/208 – B Thonippurakel Kadapra Niranam Po, Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India – 689621.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.31 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9,697 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹27,322 (EBITDA margin 2.9%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressBuilding/208 – B Thonippurakel Kadapra Niranam Po, Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India – 689621
- IndustryHome Appliances, Wholesale, Household Goods
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
The main business activity of Macdus Pharmaceuticals is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.31 Lakh (up 365% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Revenue rose 365% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹27,322 | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹9,697 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.9% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Macdus Pharmaceuticals are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verein Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.39 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vetmax Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Shalaks Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd | ₹9.33 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Acuist Pharmaceuticals (India) Private Limited | ₹9.32 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 666.0% | •••• | Gandhidham, Gujarat, India |
| Ptrevas Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.31 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Sangareddy, Telangana, India |
| Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited this company | ₹9.31 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 365.0% | •••• | Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India |
| Kalki Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.31 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India | |
| Bcure&Care Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.28 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Samnvay Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.27 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Clariwill Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 92480.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Bioreo Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals (OPC) Private Limited | ₹9.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Macdus Pharmaceuticals by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Macdus Pharmaceuticals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Mathai George | Director | 31 May 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Maya Varghese | Director | 31 May 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Macdus Pharmaceuticals.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Maya Varghese was appointed as Director on 31 May 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Macdus Pharmaceuticals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32AAOCM6370L1Z1 | Kerala | Active | 02 Jul 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Macdus Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Macdus Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India. The company works in wholesale, within the home appliances industry. It was incorporated on 31 May 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51397KL2021PTC069219.
Macdus Pharmaceuticals reported revenue of ₹9.31 Lakh for FY 2023 (up 365% YoY).
Macdus Pharmaceuticals has 2 current directors:
- Vivek Mathai George - Director
- Maya Varghese - Director
Macdus Pharmaceuticals reported a net profit of ₹9,697 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹27,322 (EBITDA margin 2.9%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Macdus Pharmaceuticals is 32AAOCM6370L1Z1, registered in Kerala.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Macdus Pharmaceuticals is U51397KL2021PTC069219. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Macdus Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 31 May 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
The peers of Macdus Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Verein Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Vetmax Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Shalaks Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd, Acuist Pharmaceuticals (India) Private Limited, Ptrevas Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals).
Maya Varghese was appointed as Director on 31 May 2021. Vivek Mathai George was appointed as Director on 31 May 2021.
The registered office of Macdus Pharmaceuticals is at Building208 – B Thonippurakel Kadapra Niranam Po, Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India – 689621.
Macdus Pharmaceuticals has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000.