Macure Pharma Private Limited

Macure Pharma Private Limited - food and beverages in Nawada, Bihar, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24304BR2020PTC045251 Incorporated 30 January 2020 ROC Patna HQ Nawada, Bihar, India
Active Private Limited Company food and beverages MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹6.43 Lakh
▲ 31% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹16,703
Net margin 2.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹19,703
EBITDA margin 3.1%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
6 yrs
Est. 2020
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date

About Macure Pharma Private Limited

Data last updated:

Macure Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nawada, Bihar, India. It operates in the artificial fibres segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 30 January 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U24304BR2020PTC045251.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rupesh Kumar and Bibha Kumari.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Near S.K.M. Collage New Area Hanuman Nagar, Nawada, Bihar, India – 805110.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.43 Lakh, a growth of 31% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16,703 (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹19,703 (EBITDA margin 3.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 182% over three years.

Macure Pharma Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-BR-25-0012534).

Company details

CIN U24304BR2020PTC045251
Registration Number 045251
Incorporation Date 30 January 2020
ROC Patna
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-BR-25-0012534

Recognitions & Rankings of Macure Pharma

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-BR-25-0012534

Contact details

Macure Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Nawada, Bihar. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    Near S.K.M. Collage New Area Hanuman Nagar, Nawada, Bihar, India – 805110
  • Industry
    Food And Beverages, Artificial Fibres, Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of Macure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Macure Pharma Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Macure Pharma is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers residential nursing care activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
QHospital and Medical CareQ3Residential Nursing care activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Macure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Macure Pharma Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Macure Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.43 Lakh (up 31% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹6.43 Lakh ▲ 31%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹16,703 margin 2.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹19,703 margin 3.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 31%
3 years · compounded
▲ 182%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 27%
3 years · compounded
▲ 119%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 182% over three years, including 31% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹19,703
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹16,703
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin3.1%
Net Profit Margin2.6%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Macure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Macure Pharma Private Limited

Macure Pharma has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rupesh KumarDirector30 Jan 20206 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Bibha KumariDirector30 Jan 20206 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Macure Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (residential nursing care activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Satya Laser Eye Hospital Private Limited₹7.59 Lakh (FY 2020)4.0%Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India
Afr Healthacre Private Limited₹7.3 Lakh (FY 2025)3.0%Delhi, India
Anwesha Surgical Hospital Private Limited₹7.14 Lakh (FY 2022)-22.0%Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India
Manasha Consultancy & Home Care Services Private Limited₹7.07 Lakh (FY 2020)Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Prafulla Nurses Services Private Limited₹6.7 Lakh (FY 2021)-74.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Macure Pharma Private Limitedthis company₹6.43 Lakh (FY 2025)₹16,7032.6%31.0%Nawada, Bihar, India
All Is Well Homecare Solutions Private Limited₹6.42 Lakh (FY 2022)676.0%Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India
RN Bharti Hospital and Research Centre (OPC) Private Limited₹6.13 Lakh (FY 2021)14.0%Araria, Bihar, India
Altruism Surgicals Private Limited₹4.44 Lakh (FY 2020)3856.0%Delhi, India
Doctor Telang Nursing Home Private Limited₹4.3 Lakh (FY 2025)0.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Reeni Healthcare Services Private Limited₹4.29 Lakh (FY 2025)-12.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of Macure Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Macure Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for Macure Pharma Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

Macure Pharma Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Bibha Kumari was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2020.

AGM
Macure Pharma Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Macure Pharma Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Patna.
Appointed
Bibha Kumari was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Rupesh Kumar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
30 Jan 2020
Macure Pharma Private Limited was registered on 30 Jan 2020 with Roc Patna & aged 6 years 9 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Macure Pharma is an active private limited company based in Nawada, Bihar, India. The company works in artificial fibres, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 30 January 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24304BR2020PTC045251.

Macure Pharma has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Macure Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Macure Pharma is U24304BR2020PTC045251. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Macure Pharma was incorporated on 30 January 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.

The peers of Macure Pharma by revenue are Satya Laser Eye Hospital Private Limited, Afr Healthacre Private Limited, Anwesha Surgical Hospital Private Limited, Manasha Consultancy & Home Care Services Private Limited, Prafulla Nurses Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (residential nursing care activities).

Bibha Kumari was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2020. Rupesh Kumar was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2020.

Yes, Macure Pharma is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-BR-25-0012534).

The registered office of Macure Pharma is at Near S.K.M. Collage New Area Hanuman Nagar, Nawada, Bihar, India – 805110.

Macure Pharma operates in the food and beverages industry, in the artificial fibres segment.

Macure Pharma can be reached at its registered office: Near S.K.M. Collage New Area Hanuman Nagar, Nawada, Bihar, India – 805110.