
Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
About Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Patna, Bihar, India. It operates in the organising conventions segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 07 May 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Patna, under CIN U45200BR2013PTC020276. Its GSTIN is 10AAICM5839Q2ZY (Bihar). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjiv Kumar (Managing Director) and Supriyo Kumar Suman.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O – Smt. Bimla Devi W/O – Sri Nand Kr Verma Sheopuri S.K.Puri, Patna, Bihar, India – 800013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.3 Lakh, a decline of 64% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6,360 (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹20,050 (EBITDA margin 3.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 39% over three years and 17% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O – Smt. Bimla Devi W/O – Sri Nand Kr Verma Sheopuri S.K.Puri, Patna, Bihar, India – 800013
- IndustryBusiness Services, Organising Conventions, Packaging Activities, Office Administration, Collection Agencies, Call Centers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Manglam Techno & Services is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.3 Lakh (down 64% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Revenue fell 64% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17%. EBITDA fell 93% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20,050 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6,360 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Manglam Techno & Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devotion and Dedicated Consultancy Private Limited | ₹5.32 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 279.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Catalyst Properties India Private Limited | ₹5.31 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Evershine Nests Private Limited | ₹5.31 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Petra Infratech Private Limited | ₹5.31 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Infinity Dreams Builtech Private Limited | ₹5.31 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited this company | ₹5.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -64.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Kamachha Constructions Private Limited | ₹5.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Achiever Infradevelopers Private Limited | ₹5.3 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Likuta Infra Solution Private Limited | ₹5.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, India |
| Naman Sadhna Multicom Private Limited | ₹5.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -82.0% | •••• | Hazaribagh, Jharkhand, India |
| Ashabuddin Construction Private Limited | ₹5.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Manglam Techno & Services by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Manglam Techno & Services has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supriyo Kumar Suman Also directs: Shivshakti Infratel Private Limited | Director | 25 Jan 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sanjiv Kumar Also directs: Shivshakti Infratel Private Limited | Managing Director | 07 May 2013 | 13 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Manglam Techno & Services.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Sanmeeta ceased to be Director on 25 Jan 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Manglam Techno & Services has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10AAICM5839Q2ZY | Bihar | Active | 18 Nov 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Manglam Techno & Services Private Limited
Manglam Techno & Services is an active private limited company based in Patna, Bihar, India. The company works in organising conventions, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 07 May 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200BR2013PTC020276.
Manglam Techno & Services reported revenue of ₹5.3 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 64% YoY).
Manglam Techno & Services has 2 current directors:
- Sanjiv Kumar - Managing Director
- Supriyo Kumar Suman - Director
Manglam Techno & Services reported a net profit of ₹6,360 (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹20,050 (EBITDA margin 3.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Manglam Techno & Services is 39% over three years and 17% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 64%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Manglam Techno & Services is 10AAICM5839Q2ZY, registered in Bihar. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Manglam Techno & Services is U45200BR2013PTC020276. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Manglam Techno & Services was incorporated on 07 May 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Patna.
The peers of Manglam Techno & Services by revenue are Devotion and Dedicated Consultancy Private Limited, Catalyst Properties India Private Limited, Evershine Nests Private Limited, Petra Infratech Private Limited, Infinity Dreams Builtech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Buildings).
Sanmeeta ceased to be Director on 25 Jan 2024. Supriyo Kumar Suman was appointed as Director on 25 Jan 2024. Jitendra Prasad Gupta ceased to be Managing Director on 13 Jan 2021. Manglam Techno & Services has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Manglam Techno & Services is at CO – Smt. Bimla Devi WO – Sri Nand Kr Verma Sheopuri S.K.Puri, Patna, Bihar, India – 800013.