
Mantav Media Private Limited
About Mantav Media Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mantav Media Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the film and digital content production segment of the media and publishing sector. It was incorporated on 23 March 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U22100CH2017PTC041454. Its GSTIN is 04AAGCG7613J1ZM (Chandigarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Gsk Regalement Private Limited. It is led by directors Nitika Sharma and Krishan Kant.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2020. The registered office is at SCO 118 – 119 2nd Floor Sector – 8C, Chandigarh, India – 160018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.89 Lakh, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27,432 (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹31,804 (EBITDA margin 2.5%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Mantav Media has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U55209CH2017PTC041454. The current CIN is U22100CH2017PTC041454, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U22100CH2017PTC041454 | Current |
| U55209CH2017PTC041454 | Previous |
Contact details
Mantav Media Private Limited's registered office is in Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressSCO 118 – 119 2nd Floor Sector – 8C, Chandigarh, India – 160018
- IndustryMedia and Publishing, Film & Digital Content Production
To see the full contact details of Mantav Media Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Mantav Media is information and communication. In detail, this covers motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J3 | Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mantav Media Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mantav Media Private Limited
FY 2020 filings availableMantav Media Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.89 Lakh (up 15% YoY) for FY 2020.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 15% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 154% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ₹12.89 Lakh | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹31,804 | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27,432 | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.5% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.1% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Mantav Media Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mantav Media Private Limited
Mantav Media has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitika Sharma | Director | 07 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Krishan Kant Also directs: Canlaw Akm Immigration Services Private Limited | Director | 23 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Mantav Media Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mantav Media Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Mantav Media has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AAGCG7613J1ZM | Chandigarh | Active | 18 Oct 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mantav Media Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mantav Media Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Manbir Singh ceased to be Director on 05 Sep 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Mantav Media is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in film and digital content production, within the media and publishing industry. It was incorporated on 23 March 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U22100CH2017PTC041454.
Mantav Media has 2 current directors:
- Nitika Sharma - Director
- Krishan Kant - Director
The latest financial statements of Mantav Media on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2020. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 December 2020. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mantav Media is 04AAGCG7613J1ZM, registered in Chandigarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mantav Media is U22100CH2017PTC041454. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mantav Media was incorporated on 23 March 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
Manbir Singh ceased to be Director on 05 Sep 2018. Nitika Sharma was appointed as Director on 07 Aug 2018. Gagandeep Sassan ceased to be Director on 15 Feb 2018. Mantav Media has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Mantav Media is at SCO 118 – 119 2nd Floor Sector – 8C, Chandigarh, India – 160018.
Mantav Media operates in the media and publishing industry, in the film and digital content production segment.
The compliance status of Mantav Media is compliant as of 28 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

