
Manu Infratech Private Limited
About Manu Infratech Private Limited
Data last updated:
Manu Infratech Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the building construction segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 10 January 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U70102DL2014PTC263388. Its GSTIN is 07AAJCM0252C2ZW (Delhi). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pramod Kumar and Komal Rani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at Flat No.104 First Floor Sector – 16 – B Pocket – 3 – C Group – 1 Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110075.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.89 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹393 (net margin 0%) and EBITDA of ₹1,807 (EBITDA margin 0.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years and 20% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Manu Infratech Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressFlat No.104 First Floor Sector – 16 – B Pocket – 3 – C Group – 1 Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110075
- IndustryConstruction, Buildings
To see the full contact details of Manu Infratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Manu Infratech is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Manu Infratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Manu Infratech Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableManu Infratech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.89 Lakh (up 911% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 911% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20%. EBITDA rose 111% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1,807 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹393 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Manu Infratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Manu Infratech Private Limited
Manu Infratech has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pramod Kumar | Director | 10 Jan 2014 | 12 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Komal Rani Also directs: Quarq Healthcare Private Limited | Director | 10 Jan 2014 | 12 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Manu Infratech Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skyline Commodities Private Limited | ₹25.94 Lakh (FY 2019) | 8809.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Saitech Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹25.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | -71.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Aplusparadise Creator and Engg. Works Private Limited | ₹25.94 Lakh (FY 2020) | 1510.0% | Nurpur, Himachal Pradesh, India | |||
| Shovid Damodar Buildcon Private Limited | ₹25.91 Lakh (FY 2021) | 20.0% | Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India | |||
| Estaura Aesthetics Private Limited | ₹25.89 Lakh (FY 2017) | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | ||||
| Manu Infratech Private Limitedthis company | ₹25.89 Lakh (FY 2021) | -₹393 | 0% | 911.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Fairpencil Constructions Private Limited | ₹25.88 Lakh (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| A. N. B. Infradevelopers Private Limited | ₹25.88 Lakh (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Ganlak Infra Service Private Limited | ₹25.88 Lakh (FY 2024) | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | ||||
| Ballia City Infra and Real Estate Private Limited | ₹25.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | 159.0% | Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Ramjee Power Construction Limited | ₹25.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | -92.0% | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Manu Infratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Manu Infratech Private Limited is audited by MITTAL NIRBHAY & CO. for the financial year 2016.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MITTAL NIRBHAY & CO. | FY 2016 | 502549 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Manu Infratech Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Manu Infratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Manu Infratech Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Manu Infratech Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Manu Infratech Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 02, 2024.
GST
Manu Infratech has 5 GST registrations: 2 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAJCM0252C2ZW | Delhi | Active | 09 Feb 2020 |
| 06AAJCM0252C2ZY | Haryana | Active | 23 Feb 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Manu Infratech Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Manu Infratech Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments. The latest: Komal Rani was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2014.
Frequently asked questions
Manu Infratech is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in buildings, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 10 January 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70102DL2014PTC263388.
Manu Infratech has 2 current directors:
- Pramod Kumar - Director
- Komal Rani - Director
The latest financial statements of Manu Infratech on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 November 2021. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Manu Infratech is 07AAJCM0252C2ZW, registered in Delhi. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AAJCM0252C2ZY (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Manu Infratech is U70102DL2014PTC263388. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Manu Infratech was incorporated on 10 January 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Manu Infratech by revenue are Skyline Commodities Private Limited, Saitech Infrastructure Private Limited, Aplusparadise Creator and Engg. Works Private Limited, Shovid Damodar Buildcon Private Limited, Estaura Aesthetics Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (buildings).
Komal Rani was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2014. Pramod Kumar was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2014.
The registered office of Manu Infratech is at Flat No.104 First Floor Sector – 16 – B Pocket – 3 – C Group – 1 Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110075.
Manu Infratech operates in the construction industry, in the buildings segment.
The compliance status of Manu Infratech is compliant as of 02 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

