
Marval Caplease Private Limited
About Marval Caplease Private Limited
Data last updated:
Marval Caplease Private Limited is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the microfinance institutions segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 22 October 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U70200GJ2009PTC058413.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11 Lakh. It is led by directors Amit Chhganbhai Thumar and Chintan Vallabhbhai Thumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Surat, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹45.91 Lakh, a growth of 64% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹20.26 Lakh (net margin 44.1%) and EBITDA of ₹20.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 44.2%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Marval Caplease has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65923GJ2009PTC058413. The current CIN is U70200GJ2009PTC058413, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U70200GJ2009PTC058413 | Current |
| U65923GJ2009PTC058413 | Previous |
Contact details
Marval Caplease Private Limited's registered office is in Surat, Gujarat.
- Registered Address1001 Avadh Kontina, Vesu Vip – Canal Road Corner, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395007
- IndustryFinancial Services, Microfinance Institutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Marval Caplease Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableMarval Caplease Private Limited reported revenue of ₹45.91 Lakh (up 64% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 64% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹20.3 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹20.26 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 44.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 44.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Marval Caplease Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Marval Caplease Private Limited
Marval Caplease has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Chhganbhai Thumar Also directs: Weavetech Engineers Limited, Marval Engineering Private Limited, Alidhra Weave Tech Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 01 May 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Chintan Vallabhbhai Thumar Also directs: Fine Filaments Private Limited, Zoom Fabrics Private Limited, TMM Hi-Tech Research & Development Foundation and 5 more | Director | 06 Jun 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Marval Caplease Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Micro Finance), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Money Plus Chit Fund Private Limited | ₹46.36 Lakh (FY 2024) | -6.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Dhansagar Nidhi Limited | ₹46.22 Lakh (FY 2025) | 40.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Peoples Kuries Pvt Ltd | ₹46.19 Lakh (FY 2025) | -30.0% | Thrissur, Kerala, India | |||
| Janjyoti Nidhi Limited | ₹46.02 Lakh (FY 2025) | 33.0% | Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Saiaradhya Nidhi Limited | ₹45.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | 45.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Marval Caplease Private Limitedthis company | ₹45.91 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹20.26 Lakh | 44.1% | 64.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |
| Om Mahima Microfinance Foundation | ₹45.85 Lakh (FY 2022) | -12.0% | Kuchaman, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Akash Finance and Chit Fund Co Private Limited | ₹45.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Amritsar, Punjab, India | |||
| Thripunithura Agro Nidhi Limited | ₹45.75 Lakh (FY 2024) | 13.0% | Thripunithura, Kerala, India | |||
| Sri Siddi Vinayaka Chits (Hyderabad) Private Limited | ₹45.64 Lakh (FY 2023) | 14.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Dhandhanya Microfinance Private Limited | ₹45.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | 1849.0% | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Marval Caplease Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Marval Caplease Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Marval Caplease Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Marval Caplease Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Marval Caplease Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Chintan Vallabhbhai Thumar was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Marval Caplease is an active private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in microfinance institutions, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 22 October 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70200GJ2009PTC058413.
Marval Caplease has 2 current directors:
- Amit Chhganbhai Thumar - Director
- Chintan Vallabhbhai Thumar - Director
The latest financial statements of Marval Caplease on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Marval Caplease is U70200GJ2009PTC058413. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Marval Caplease was incorporated on 22 October 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Marval Caplease by revenue are Money Plus Chit Fund Private Limited, Dhansagar Nidhi Limited, Peoples Kuries Pvt Ltd, Janjyoti Nidhi Limited, Saiaradhya Nidhi Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Micro Finance).
Chintan Vallabhbhai Thumar was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2023. Vallabbhai Shamjibhai Thumar ceased to be Director on 23 Apr 2023. Amit Chhganbhai Thumar was appointed as Director on 01 May 2012. Marval Caplease has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Marval Caplease is at 1001 Avadh Kontina, Vesu Vip – Canal Road Corner, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395007.
Marval Caplease operates in the financial services industry, in the microfinance institutions segment.
The compliance status of Marval Caplease is compliant as of 31 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Marval Caplease can be reached at its registered office: 1001 Avadh Kontina, Vesu Vip – Canal Road Corner, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395007.

