
About Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Data last updated:
Master Fire and Safety Private Limited is a private limited company based in Roha, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial products retail and distribution segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 31 October 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29253MH2011PTC223524. Its GSTIN is 27AAJCM7800L1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Masterkey Fire Engineering Private Limited. It is led by directors Rashmi Rashmikant Purohit and Rashmikant Prabhakar Purohit.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No – 1 Sanjivani Lifestyle Apartment Bhuneshwar Roha – Kolad Road Opp Honda Sh, Owroom, Maharashtra, India – 402116.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.07 Cr, a decline of 70% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.71 Lakh (net margin 11%) and EBITDA of ₹15.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 13% over five years.
The company has about 29 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website venusohs.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressShop No – 1 Sanjivani Lifestyle Apartment Bhuneshwar Roha – Kolad Road Opp Honda Sh, Owroom, Maharashtra, India – 402116
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Products Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
The main business activity of Master Fire and Safety is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Master Fire and Safety Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.07 Cr (down 70% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over five years, including a 70% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 72% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹15.95 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.71 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 11% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Master Fire and Safety are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Master Fire and Safety Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aabhar Projects Private Limited | ₹1.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Sohna, Haryana, India | |
| Vesta Firefighting Private Limited | ₹1.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| United by Cycling Private Limited | ₹1.08 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Vinayak Jacquards Private Limited | ₹1.08 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Cheminco Fire Solutions India Private Limited | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Master Fire and Safety Private Limited this company | ₹1.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Roha, Maharashtra, India |
| Vinayak Junction Private Limited | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Minakshi Hydraulic System Private Limited | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Laguna Engineers Pvt Ltd | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Neaten Cleaning Technology Private Limited | ₹1.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kharar, Punjab, India | |
| Inderlok Dealer Private Limited | ₹1.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Master Fire and Safety by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Master Fire and Safety Private Limited is audited by R S V A & CO for the financial year 2018.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R S V A & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Master Fire and Safety has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rashmi Rashmikant Purohit Also directs: Synergy Supplysync LLP | Director | 31 Oct 2011 | 14 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rashmikant Prabhakar Purohit | Director | 31 Oct 2011 | 14 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Master Fire and Safety Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Master Fire and Safety Private Limited has a workforce of 29 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Master Fire and Safety Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments. The latest: Rashmi Rashmikant Purohit was appointed as Director on 31 Oct 2011.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Master Fire and Safety has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAJCM7800L1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Master Fire and Safety Private Limited
Master Fire and Safety is an active private limited company based in Roha, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial products retail and distribution, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 31 October 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29253MH2011PTC223524.
Master Fire and Safety reported revenue of ₹1.07 Cr for FY 2025 (down 70% YoY).
Master Fire and Safety has 2 current directors:
- Rashmi Rashmikant Purohit - Director
- Rashmikant Prabhakar Purohit - Director
Master Fire and Safety reported a net profit of ₹11.71 Lakh (net margin 11%) and EBITDA of ₹15.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Master Fire and Safety is -25% over three years and -13% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 70%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Master Fire and Safety is 27AAJCM7800L1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Master Fire and Safety is U29253MH2011PTC223524. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Master Fire and Safety was incorporated on 31 October 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Master Fire and Safety by revenue are Aabhar Projects Private Limited, Vesta Firefighting Private Limited, United by Cycling Private Limited, Vinayak Jacquards Private Limited, Cheminco Fire Solutions India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution).
Rashmi Rashmikant Purohit was appointed as Director on 31 Oct 2011. Rashmikant Prabhakar Purohit was appointed as Director on 31 Oct 2011.
Master Fire and Safety can be reached through the website venusohs.com. Its registered office is in Roha, Maharashtra, India.