
Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
About Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 13 November 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U29300PN2017PTC173368. Its GSTIN is 27AALCM4400E1ZR (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000. It is led by directors Chhaya Shankarrao Suryawanshi and Ramesh Gangaram Waghmare.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gosavi Wasti Happy Colony S 167/168 Lane 2 Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411038.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹29.73 Lakh, a decline of 25% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹42,914 (net margin -1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20,647 (EBITDA margin 0.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 19% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGosavi Wasti Happy Colony S 167/168 Lane 2 Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411038
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
The main business activity of Maxcon Instruments India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹29.73 Lakh (down 25% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Revenue fell 25% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19%. EBITDA fell 89% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹20,647 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹42,914 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -1.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Maxcon Instruments India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Chintpurni Inframin Private Limited | ₹30.01 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 314.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Heat Trace Xicon Ltd | ₹29.93 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mass Fab(India) Private Limited | ₹29.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mechair Engineers Private Limited | ₹29.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Eduquis Technologies Private Limited | ₹29.75 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4607.0% | •••• | Hooghly, West Bengal, India |
| Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited this company | ₹29.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Igl Genesis Technologies Limited | ₹29.72 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Hydropure Technologies Private Limited | ₹29.72 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Nambu Cyl India Private Limited | ₹29.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Suzhiyam Industrial Machines Private Limited | ₹29.67 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Swastik Techno Engineers Private Limited | ₹29.5 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -76.0% | •••• | Valsad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Maxcon Instruments India by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited is audited by AMIT LOMTE & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMIT LOMTE & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Maxcon Instruments India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chhaya Shankarrao Suryawanshi | Director | 13 Nov 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Ramesh Gangaram Waghmare | Director | 13 Nov 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Maxcon Instruments India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Chhaya Shankarrao Suryawanshi was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Maxcon Instruments India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AALCM4400E1ZR | Maharashtra | Active | 28 Jun 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Maxcon Instruments India Private Limited
Maxcon Instruments India is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 13 November 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29300PN2017PTC173368.
Maxcon Instruments India reported revenue of ₹29.73 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 25% YoY).
Maxcon Instruments India has 2 current directors:
- Chhaya Shankarrao Suryawanshi - Director
- Ramesh Gangaram Waghmare - Director
Maxcon Instruments India reported a net loss of ₹42,914 (net margin -1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹20,647 (EBITDA margin 0.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Maxcon Instruments India is 31% over three years and 19% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 25%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Maxcon Instruments India is 27AALCM4400E1ZR, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Maxcon Instruments India is U29300PN2017PTC173368. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Maxcon Instruments India was incorporated on 13 November 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Maxcon Instruments India by revenue are Mata Chintpurni Inframin Private Limited, Heat Trace Xicon Ltd, Mass Fab(India) Private Limited, Mechair Engineers Private Limited, Eduquis Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Manufacturers).
Chhaya Shankarrao Suryawanshi was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2017. Ramesh Gangaram Waghmare was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2017.
Yes, Maxcon Instruments India is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).