
About Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 26 April 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72900DL2013PTC251144. Its GSTIN is 07AAICM5512A1ZX (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.93 Lakh. It is led by directors Tarun Anand and Nidhi Bajaj Anand.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 55 Vaishali Enclave Pitam Pura, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110034.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.73 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.06 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 107% over three years and 38% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Moong Labs. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company; 1 case is pending. The company has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1 Cr; the latest was in July 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the Information Technology industry (Application Development) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Hygiea Informatics Private Limited with revenue of ₹3.74 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website moonglabs.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address55 Vaishali Enclave Pitam Pura, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110034
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Moong Labs Technologies is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.73 Cr (up 207% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over five years, including 207% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 110% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Moong Labs Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hygiea Informatics Private Limited | ₹3.74 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Viral Technologies Private Limited. | ₹3.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vatsa Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Tech Route Digisol Private Limited | ₹3.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Saidigital Agency Private Limited | ₹3.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹3.73 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 207.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sinewave Computer Services Private Limited | ₹3.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Embold Software Private Limited | ₹3.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Volen Software Services Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Katwa Infotech Private Limited | ₹3.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Karnataka, India |
| Empay Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Kanayannur, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Moong Labs Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited is audited by VISHAL MADAN & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VISHAL MADAN & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tarun Anand Also directs: Semusi Technologies Private Limited, Glean Cybersoft Private Limited, Kameda Infologics Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 26 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Nidhi Bajaj Anand | Director | 26 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1 Cr; the latest was in July 2021.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2021 | Rights issue | ₹10,000 | Investors: Nazara Technologies Limited |
| Mar 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Nazara Technologies Limited |
| Jun 2018 | Funding round | ₹50 Lakh | Investors: Nazara Technologies Limited |
| Mar 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Nazara Technologies Limited |
| Mar 2018 | Funding round | ₹50 Lakh | Investors: Nazara Technologies Limited |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by Moong Labs Technologies. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Appeal | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, North West, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies operates one associated brand: Moong Labs. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Mobile-based casual games are developed for app stores. | moonglabs.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Moong Labs Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Mohinder Nath Anand ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Jun 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAICM5512A1ZX | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAICM5512A1ZT | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 07 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Moong Labs Technologies Private Limited
Moong Labs Technologies is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 26 April 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900DL2013PTC251144.
Moong Labs Technologies reported revenue of ₹3.73 Cr for FY 2024 (up 207% YoY).
Moong Labs Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Tarun Anand - Director
- Nidhi Bajaj Anand - Director
Moong Labs Technologies reported a net profit of ₹3.06 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Moong Labs Technologies is 107% over three years and 38% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 207%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Moong Labs Technologies is 07AAICM5512A1ZX, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAICM5512A1ZT (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Moong Labs Technologies is U72900DL2013PTC251144. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Moong Labs Technologies has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Moong Labs Technologies was incorporated on 26 April 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Moong Labs Technologies has 5 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹1 Cr; the latest was in July 2021.
The peers of Moong Labs Technologies by revenue are Hygiea Informatics Private Limited, Viral Technologies Private Limited, Vatsa Solutions Private Limited, Tech Route Digisol Private Limited, Saidigital Agency Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).