
About Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 June 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72900MH2019PTC326372. Its GSTIN is 27AAMCM7229C1ZD (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Mustafa Aliasger Yusuf and Huzaifa Aliasger Yusuf.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 20 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1st Floor Adie Mansion 334 Maulana Shaukat Ali Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹90.25 Lakh, a decline of 56% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.27 Lakh (net margin 5.8%) and EBITDA of ₹15.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin 17.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 74% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Msquare Labs.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website msquarelabs.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Apps
- Registered Address1st Floor Adie Mansion 334 Maulana Shaukat Ali Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400007
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Msquare Labs Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹90.25 Lakh (down 56% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 56% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 74%. EBITDA fell 85% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹15.43 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.27 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Msquare Labs Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essenware Private Limited | ₹90.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -61.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Andal Prabhakar Innovative Solutions Private Limited | ₹90.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Monocrome Services Private Limited | ₹90.27 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 546.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Kenla Systems Private Limited | ₹90.27 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -34.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Twinkle IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹90.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 85.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹90.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Roora ML Private Limited | ₹90.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Hsr Layout, Sector 1, Karnataka, India |
| Microsys Techno Park Private Limited | ₹90.22 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Amsys Infocom Private Limited | ₹90.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sai Leela Technologies Private Limited | ₹90.18 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 225340.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Welltech Admin and IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹90.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Kottayam, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Msquare Labs Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Msquare Labs Technologies has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mustafa Aliasger Yusuf Also directs: Msquare Labs Softtech LLP | Director | 06 Jun 2019 | 7 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Huzaifa Aliasger Yusuf | Director | 20 Dec 2021 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Msquare Labs Technologies operates one associated brand: Msquare Labs. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Specializes in mobile app development services for iOS and Android platforms. | msquarelabs.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Msquare Labs Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Ali Asger Yusuf ceased to be Director on 20 Dec 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Msquare Labs Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAMCM7229C1ZD | Maharashtra | Active | 19 Feb 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Msquare Labs Technologies Private Limited
Msquare Labs Technologies is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 June 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2019PTC326372.
Msquare Labs Technologies reported revenue of ₹90.25 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 56% YoY).
Msquare Labs Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Mustafa Aliasger Yusuf - Director
- Huzaifa Aliasger Yusuf - Director
Msquare Labs Technologies reported a net profit of ₹5.27 Lakh (net margin 5.8%) and EBITDA of ₹15.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin 17.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Msquare Labs Technologies is -21% over three years and 74% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 56%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Msquare Labs Technologies is 27AAMCM7229C1ZD, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Msquare Labs Technologies is U72900MH2019PTC326372. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Msquare Labs Technologies was incorporated on 06 June 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Msquare Labs Technologies by revenue are Essenware Private Limited, Andal Prabhakar Innovative Solutions Private Limited, Monocrome Services Private Limited, Kenla Systems Private Limited, Twinkle IT Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Ali Asger Yusuf ceased to be Director on 20 Dec 2021. Huzaifa Aliasger Yusuf was appointed as Director on 20 Dec 2021. Mustafa Aliasger Yusuf was appointed as Director on 06 Jun 2019.
Yes, Msquare Labs Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).