
Mtas Solutions Private Limited
About Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mtas Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 20 September 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U72900RJ2013PTC043880. Its GSTIN is 08AAICM8733D1ZC (Rajasthan).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Maya Devi Gour and Tarun Gaur.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Jodhpur, Rajasthan.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹34.43 Lakh, a decline of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.83 Lakh (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹3.17 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 1% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address173 Yogeshwar Bhawan Prithvipura Rasala Road Paota Jodhapu, R, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India – 342001
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Mtas Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mtas Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mtas Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹34.43 Lakh (down 8% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years, including a 8% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 57% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.17 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.83 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mtas Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Mtas Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCS Comsoft Private Limited | ₹34.5 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Topnotch Softsol India Private Limited | ₹34.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Indygo Software Systems Private Limited | ₹34.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Intgene Solutions Private Limited | ₹34.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Amtp Software Private Limited | ₹34.45 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mtas Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹34.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India |
| Stalwart Cyber Rafting Private Limited | ₹34.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Navimubai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ultimus Software Private Limited | ₹34.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Ultimus Software Private Limit, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Techqunba Solutions Private Limited | ₹34.37 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |
| Maverick Telecommunication Private Limited | ₹34.34 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sepal Technologies Private Limited | ₹34.23 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mtas Solutions by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Mtas Solutions Private Limited is audited by SATYA SHARMA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SATYA SHARMA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Mtas Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maya Devi Gour | Director | 20 Sep 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Tarun Gaur | Director | 20 Sep 2013 | 13 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Mtas Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mtas Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Mtas Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments. The latest: Maya Devi Gour was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2013.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mtas Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Mtas Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAICM8733D1ZC | Rajasthan | Active | 04 Feb 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mtas Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mtas Solutions Private Limited
Mtas Solutions is an active private limited company based in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 20 September 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900RJ2013PTC043880.
Mtas Solutions reported revenue of ₹34.43 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 8% YoY).
Mtas Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Maya Devi Gour - Director
- Tarun Gaur - Director
Mtas Solutions reported a net profit of ₹1.83 Lakh (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹3.17 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mtas Solutions is 5% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 8%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mtas Solutions is 08AAICM8733D1ZC, registered in Rajasthan.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mtas Solutions is U72900RJ2013PTC043880. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mtas Solutions was incorporated on 20 September 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of Mtas Solutions by revenue are CCS Comsoft Private Limited, Topnotch Softsol India Private Limited, Indygo Software Systems Private Limited, Intgene Solutions Private Limited, Amtp Software Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Maya Devi Gour was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2013. Tarun Gaur was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2013.
The registered office of Mtas Solutions is at 173 Yogeshwar Bhawan Prithvipura Rasala Road Paota Jodhapu, R, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India – 342001.