
Mulecraft India Private Limited
About Mulecraft India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mulecraft India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 31 May 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U62099TZ2023PTC028554.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Manikkavasagam Shalini and Manikkavasagam Yogesh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sankari, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹89.66 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.39 Lakh (net margin 14.9%) and EBITDA of ₹23.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 26.1%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: MuleCraft.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address1/17/14 Kannampalikadu, Thiruchengode Road, Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India – 637301
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mulecraft India Private Limited
The main business activity of Mulecraft India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mulecraft India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mulecraft India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹89.66 Lakh for FY 2024.
Financial Statement Summary of Mulecraft India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹23.41 Lakh |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.39 Lakh |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• |
| Investments | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mulecraft India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | 26.1% |
| Net Profit Margin | 14.9% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mulecraft India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2024
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mulecraft India Private Limited
Mulecraft India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SGV Softtech Private Limited | ₹89.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Nextogen Technologies Private Limited | ₹89.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| Ampicq Private Limited | ₹89.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Softshell Systems India Private Limited | ₹89.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Suttlej Soft Technologies Private Limited | ₹89.71 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 490.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Mulecraft India Private Limited this company | ₹89.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Tammina Infotech Private Limited | ₹89.64 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Valuesec Technology & Consulting Private Limited | ₹89.6 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 103.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Wappgo IT Services Private Limited | ₹89.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 338.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Susritek Solutions Private Limited | ₹89.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| FCS Infotech Private Limited | ₹89.57 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mulecraft India by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Mulecraft India Private Limited
Mulecraft India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manikkavasagam Shalini | Director | 31 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Manikkavasagam Yogesh | Director | 31 May 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Mulecraft India Private Limited
Mulecraft India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Mulecraft India Private Limited
Mulecraft India operates one associated brand: MuleCraft. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides integrated web development services specializing in tools like MuleSoft and Salesforce for streamlined data workflows. | mulecraft.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mulecraft India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mulecraft India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mulecraft India Private Limited
Mulecraft India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Manikkavasagam Shalini was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mulecraft India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mulecraft India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mulecraft India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mulecraft India Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mulecraft India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mulecraft India Private Limited
Mulecraft India is an active private limited company based in Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 31 May 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U62099TZ2023PTC028554.
Mulecraft India reported revenue of ₹89.66 Lakh for FY 2024.
Mulecraft India has 2 current directors:
- Manikkavasagam Shalini - Director
- Manikkavasagam Yogesh - Director
Mulecraft India reported a net profit of ₹13.39 Lakh (net margin 14.9%) and EBITDA of ₹23.41 Lakh (EBITDA margin 26.1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mulecraft India is U62099TZ2023PTC028554. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mulecraft India was incorporated on 31 May 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Mulecraft India by revenue are SGV Softtech Private Limited, Nextogen Technologies Private Limited, Ampicq Private Limited, Softshell Systems India Private Limited, Suttlej Soft Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Manikkavasagam Shalini was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023. Manikkavasagam Yogesh was appointed as Director on 31 May 2023.
The registered office of Mulecraft India is at 11714 Kannampalikadu, Thiruchengode Road, Sankari, Tamil Nadu, India – 637301.
Mulecraft India has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
No. Mulecraft India is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.