
Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
About Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Munix IT Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 11 August 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2022PTC165596.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Regumadugu Tharuna Kanthi and Regumadugu Sreedevi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at P.No. 477 Swamy Ayyappa Society Allapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500084.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.3 Lakh, a growth of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5,917 (net margin -0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹14,953 (EBITDA margin 1.1%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressP.No. 477 Swamy Ayyappa Society Allapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500084
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Munix IT Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Munix IT Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.3 Lakh (up 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Revenue rose 9% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 37% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹14,953 | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5,917 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -0.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Munix IT Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Munix IT Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mewara Outsourcing (OPC) Private Limited | ₹13.32 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Profound Computer Services Private Limited | ₹13.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -68.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Propozone Technologies Private Limited | ₹13.31 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Cloud Guardians Global Private Limited | ₹13.31 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Promise Mind Technologies Private Limited | ₹13.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 85.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Munix IT Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹13.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Jacinth Paul Business Technologies Private Limited | ₹13.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 140.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Frigga Cloud Private Limited | ₹13.28 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Kayonassist Private Limited | ₹13.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India | |
| Electronicwings Digital Technologies Private Limited | ₹13.28 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 249.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| L'ordinateur Infotech Private Limited | ₹13.28 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Munix IT Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Munix IT Solutions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regumadugu Tharuna Kanthi Also directs: Ricciard Software Technologies Private Limited | Director | 12 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Regumadugu Sreedevi | Director | 12 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 8 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Munix IT Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Munix IT Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Munix IT Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2022: 4 appointments. The latest: Regumadugu Sreedevi was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 2026.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Munix IT Solutions Private Limited
Munix IT Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 11 August 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2022PTC165596.
Munix IT Solutions reported revenue of ₹13.3 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 9% YoY).
Munix IT Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Regumadugu Tharuna Kanthi - Director
- Regumadugu Sreedevi - Director
Munix IT Solutions reported a net loss of ₹5,917 (net margin -0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹14,953 (EBITDA margin 1.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Munix IT Solutions is U72900TG2022PTC165596. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Munix IT Solutions was incorporated on 11 August 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Munix IT Solutions by revenue are Mewara Outsourcing (OPC) Private Limited, Profound Computer Services Private Limited, Propozone Technologies Private Limited, Cloud Guardians Global Private Limited, Promise Mind Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Regumadugu Sreedevi was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 2026. Regumadugu Tharuna Kanthi was appointed as Director on 12 Feb 2026. Sekhar Guttula was appointed as Director on 11 Aug 2022. Munix IT Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Munix IT Solutions is at P.No. 477 Swamy Ayyappa Society Allapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500084.
Munix IT Solutions has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Munix IT Solutions operates in the information technology industry, in the other computer related activities segment.