
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd
About Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd
Data last updated:
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd is a private limited company based in Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India. It operates in the flour milling segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 19 April 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U15311OR2006PTC008686. Its GSTIN is 21AACCN4444Q1ZA (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10.07 Lakh. It is led by directors including Manoj Kumar Agrawal and Suresh Kumar Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Awladuva W N 9 Rairanupur, Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹74.31 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹57.4 Lakh (net margin 77.2%) and EBITDA of ₹65.23 Lakh (EBITDA margin 87.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over three years and 24% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U99999OR2006PTC008686. The current CIN is U15311OR2006PTC008686, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U15311OR2006PTC008686 | Current |
| U99999OR2006PTC008686 | Previous |
Contact details
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd's registered office is in Mayurbhanj, Odisha. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressAwladuva W N 9 Rairanupur, Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Flour Milling, Starches And Starch Products, Grain Mill Products, Manufacturing, Grain Milling Products
To see the full contact details of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
Financials of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd
FY 2025 filings availableNarmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd reported revenue of ₹74.31 Lakh (up 347% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over five years, including 347% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 479% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹65.23 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹57.4 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 87.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 77.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manoj Kumar Agrawal | Director | 19 Apr 2006 | 20 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Suresh Kumar Agarwal | Director | 19 Apr 2006 | 20 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Ramesh Kumar Agarwal | Director | 19 Apr 2006 | 20 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fim India Real Estate Promoter and Developer Limited | ₹74.45 Lakh (FY 2019) | -23.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Igm Technologies Private Limited | ₹74.43 Lakh (FY 2024) | -7.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Livenra Design Studio and Constructions Private Limited | ₹74.42 Lakh (FY 2019) | 14130.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Plotlabs Technologies Private Limited | ₹74.38 Lakh (FY 2024) | -55.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Uglare Infotech Private Limited | ₹74.34 Lakh (FY 2024) | 41.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltdthis company | ₹74.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹57.4 Lakh | 77.2% | 347.0% | Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India | |
| Itsit Technologies Private Limited | ₹74.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Dharvik Manpower Services Private Limited | ₹74.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | 352.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Vconversio Private Limited | ₹74.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | -11.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Gennext Impex Private Limited | ₹74.26 Lakh (FY 2018) | -71.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Atozee Visas Private Limited | ₹74.25 Lakh (FY 2024) | -14.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd is audited by LOHARUKA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2016.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| LOHARUKA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2016 | 327894E |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd is on record for FY 2016, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2016 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AACCN4444Q1ZA | Odisha | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) Ltd has 4 board changes on record since 2006: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Binod Kumar Agarwal ceased to be Director on 06 Nov 2012.
Frequently asked questions
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) is an active private limited company based in Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India. The company works in flour milling, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 19 April 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15311OR2006PTC008686.
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) has 3 current directors:
- Manoj Kumar Agrawal - Director
- Suresh Kumar Agarwal - Director
- Ramesh Kumar Agarwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) is 21AACCN4444Q1ZA, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) is U15311OR2006PTC008686. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) was incorporated on 19 April 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) by revenue are Fim India Real Estate Promoter and Developer Limited, Igm Technologies Private Limited, Livenra Design Studio and Constructions Private Limited, Plotlabs Technologies Private Limited, Uglare Infotech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other support services to organizations).
Binod Kumar Agarwal ceased to be Director on 06 Nov 2012. Manoj Kumar Agrawal was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2006. Ramesh Kumar Agarwal was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2006. Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) is at Awladuva W N 9 Rairanupur, Mayurbhanj, Odisha, India.
Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) operates in the food and beverages industry, in the flour milling segment.
The compliance status of Narmada Manufacturing & Trading Co (P) is compliant as of 08 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

