
Next Celebrations India Private Limited
About Next Celebrations India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Next Celebrations India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the accounting and financial advisory segment of the professional services sector. It was incorporated on 22 March 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U74120UP2016PTC077531. Its GSTIN is 09AAFCN2050D1ZU (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Manoj Kumar and Arti Gadgole.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Tower – 6.1002 Unitech Heights Sector Chi – 3, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201308.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.51 Cr, a decline of 59% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.31 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.93 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Next Celebrations India Private Limited's registered office is in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressTower – 6.1002 Unitech Heights Sector Chi – 3, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201308
- IndustryProfessional Services, Accounting, Taxation, Tax Consultant, Book Keeping
To see the full contact details of Next Celebrations India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Next Celebrations India is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M2 | Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Next Celebrations India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Next Celebrations India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableNext Celebrations India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.51 Cr (down 59% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over three years, including a 59% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 26% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.93 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.31 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Next Celebrations India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Next Celebrations India Private Limited
Next Celebrations India has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manoj Kumar Also directs: Has Wellness India Private Limited | Director | 22 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Arti Gadgole Also directs: Has Wellness India Private Limited | Director | 12 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Next Celebrations India Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centrust Consulting Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | -58.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Quick Taxperts Private Limited | ₹1.53 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Arkhit Sahu and Associates Private Limited | ₹1.52 Cr (FY 2024) | 48.0% | Amritsar, Punjab, India | |||
| DMRK Consulting Private Limited | ₹1.52 Cr (FY 2021) | 45.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Gururam Consulting Private Limited | ₹1.51 Cr (FY 2025) | 32.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Next Celebrations India Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.51 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.31 Lakh | 1.5% | -59.0% | Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Equi - Rera (India) Services Private Limited | ₹1.51 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| PKMG Advisors Private Limited | ₹1.51 Cr (FY 2025) | 139.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Aarivu Business Services Private Limited | ₹1.5 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Gayathri Tax Consultants Private Limited | ₹1.49 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Anishka Consultants Private Limited | ₹1.49 Cr (FY 2025) | -15.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Next Celebrations India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Next Celebrations India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Next Celebrations India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Next Celebrations India has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAFCN2050D1ZU | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 17 Nov 2017 |
| 08AAFCN2050D1ZW | Rajasthan | Active | 31 May 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Next Celebrations India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Next Celebrations India Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Brijesh Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director on 12 Jan 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Next Celebrations India is an active private limited company based in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in accounting, within the professional services industry. It was incorporated on 22 March 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74120UP2016PTC077531.
Next Celebrations India has 2 current directors:
- Manoj Kumar - Director
- Arti Gadgole - Director
The latest financial statements of Next Celebrations India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Next Celebrations India is 09AAFCN2050D1ZU, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 08AAFCN2050D1ZW (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Next Celebrations India is U74120UP2016PTC077531. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Next Celebrations India was incorporated on 22 March 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Next Celebrations India by revenue are Centrust Consulting Private Limited, Quick Taxperts Private Limited, Arkhit Sahu and Associates Private Limited, DMRK Consulting Private Limited, Gururam Consulting Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy).
Brijesh Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director on 12 Jan 2018. Arti Gadgole was appointed as Director on 12 Dec 2017. Manoj Kumar was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2016.
The registered office of Next Celebrations India is at Tower – 6.1002 Unitech Heights Sector Chi – 3, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201308.
Next Celebrations India operates in the professional services industry, in the accounting segment.
The compliance status of Next Celebrations India is compliant as of 20 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

